View latest Indian educational results 2024 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2024-02-27 10:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

45029035 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

708,171,177

Deaths

7,023,813

Recovered

541,363,925

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
1,928
Currently Infected Patients
-16,945,509 (-878916%)
in Mild Condition
16,947,437 (879016%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
548,387,738
Currently Infected Patients
541,363,925 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
7,023,813 (1%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA111,453,8361,199,624109,131,9101,122,3021742
India45,029,035533,478
France40,138,560167,64239,970,918
Germany38,820,489182,54138,240,600397,348
Brazil38,452,504709,96336,249,1611,493,380
S Korea34,571,87335,93434,535,939
Japan33,803,57274,694
Italy26,718,411196,30926,350,895171,20751
UK24,898,914232,11224,661,7255,077
Russia23,957,146402,26423,370,779184,103
Spain18,348,029 +41,648 159,605 +35 7,361,69410,826,730416
Turkey17,232,066102,174
Australia11,818,655 +1,049 24,25910
Vietnam11,624,11443,20610,640,971939,937
Taiwan10,241,52319,00510,222,518
Argentina10,094,643130,7339,963,910
Netherlands8,634,82222,9928,610,919536911
Mexico7,702,809334,9586,899,865467,986
Iran7,626,527146,799
Indonesia6,828,838162,0616,647,10419,673
Poland6,659,879120,558
Colombia6,400,173143,2006,212,15244,821342
Greece6,101,37937,869
Austria6,081,28722,5426,054,9343,811
Portugal5,642,21728,0935,613,84927561
Ukraine5,557,995112,4185,445,577
Chile5,362,96464,4975,252,45046,0177
Malaysia5,275,66737,3475,230,0848,23611
Canada4,929,75058,3484,856,78984014,61399
Belgium4,859,29734,3764,821,8891403,032
Israel4,841,77212,7074,798,47330,592
DPRK4,772,813744,772,739
Thailand4,766,75134,5644,692,63639,551
Czechia4,758,42343,5034,713,8021,1184
Peru4,572,667222,1614,350,5064
Switzerland4,451,38614,4524,435,8501,084
Philippines4,174,10666,6404,103,8283,638162
South Africa4,076,463102,5953,912,50661,362192
Romania3,526,07368,8813,454,3162,87641
Denmark3,183,7568,8143,174,942
Singapore3,003,7051,9333,000,7523401,0204
Hong Kong2,929,57414,5862,911,7623,226
Sweden2,753,34827,3222,725,13435892
Serbia2,614,24818,0572,595,259932
New Zealand2,592,5495,5332,582,4264,590
Iraq2,465,54525,3752,439,497673
Hungary2,229,98749,0402,152,15528,792
Bangladesh2,048,18629,488
Slovakia1,877,25721,2191,856,03823
Georgia1,855,28917,132
Jordan1,746,99714,1221,731,0071,86859
Ireland1,733,4869,4811,723,22078519
Pakistan1,581,93630,6641,538,68912,583
Finland1,515,38311,9461,502,91737520
Norway1,509,6626,6381,502,98737
Kazakhstan1,411,83113,8481,383,02014,96324
Lithuania1,396,2669,8971,384,9201,449
Slovenia1,356,4337,1001,349,226107
Bulgaria1,339,37738,7371,292,6088,03236
Croatia1,309,72818,6871,258,43232,609
Guatemala1,287,58920,2831,264,4562,8505
Morocco1,278,94416,301
Lebanon1,243,83810,9521,087,587145,29974
Costa Rica1,238,8839,428
Bolivia1,211,71622,4071,177,14512,164220
Tunisia1,153,36129,423
Cuba1,115,2378,5301,106,64562
Ecuador1,070,18836,0431,034,145
UAE1,067,0302,349
Panama1,059,8038,7261,051,0136416
Uruguay1,041,1117,6641,030,9442,50318
Mongolia1,011,4592,2841,009,1723
Nepal1,003,45012,031991,32297
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327
Latvia982,2326,675971,4064,151
Saudi Arabia841,4699,646
Paraguay837,60220,155
Azerbaijan834,64910,400824,089160
Bahrain729,5491,574727,91560
Cyprus681,1101,365679,745
Dominican Republic675,8904,384671,3161904
Sri Lanka672,74816,897655,851
Kuwait667,0942,570
Myanmar641,77019,495620,1592,116
Moldova634,13012,202
Estonia627,7433,001
Palestine621,0085,404615,445159
Venezuela552,6955,856546,53730231
Egypt516,02324,613442,18249,228122
Qatar514,524690513,68714716
Libya507,2746,437500,8352
China503,3025,272379,053118,977
Ethiopia501,1177,574488,1715,372
Réunion494,595921
Honduras474,59011,165
Armenia451,4268,776435,1627,488
Bosnia and Herzegovina403,58516,385379,0848,116
Oman399,4494,628
Luxembourg391,0761,232
North Macedonia350,5099,971337,0683,470
Zambia349,3044,069341,3163,919
Kenya344,1305,689337,3091,132
Brunei343,075225243,60199,2493
Albania334,8633,605330,2331,025
Botswana330,4422,801327,0495921
Montenegro296,4732,845291,7941,834
Algeria272,0106,881183,06182,068
Nigeria267,1883,155259,9534,08011
Zimbabwe266,3195,737258,8881,69412
Uzbekistan253,6621,637241,48610,53923
Mozambique233,7312,250228,8052,67611
Afghanistan231,8027,984210,03413,784
Martinique230,3541,102
Laos218,940758
Iceland209,889229
Kyrgyzstan206,8972,991196,4067,500131
Guadeloupe203,2351,021
El Salvador201,8554,230179,41018,215
Trinidad and Tobago191,4964,390187,07828
Maldives186,694316163,68722,69125
Namibia172,2804,103167,0991,078
Uganda171,9833,632100,43167,920
Ghana171,8891,462170,4252
Jamaica156,8453,741
Cambodia139,0933,056136,0352
Rwanda133,5181,468132,03911
Cameroon125,3791,974123,280125
Malta121,392882120,096414
Barbados110,575648108,6471,280
Angola107,3231,937103,4191,967
Channel Islands101,717228101,321168
DRC99,3381,46884,48913,381
French Guiana98,04142011,25486,3676
Malawi89,5352,686
Senegal89,0531,97187,02458
Ivory Coast88,38483587,49752
Suriname82,5881,408
New Caledonia80,064314
French Polynesia79,254650
Eswatini75,1911,42773,116648
Guyana74,1371,30072,013824
Belize71,381688
Fiji69,11788567,2261,006
Madagascar68,4861,42666,862198
Cabo Verde64,47741763,75530523
Sudan63,9935,04658,947
Mauritania63,83999762,471371
Bhutan62,6972161,5641,112
Syria57,7433,16554,578
Burundi54,7213853,5691,114
Seychelles51,22017251,048
Gabon49,05130748,67470
Andorra48,015165
Papua New Guinea46,86467046,16826
Curaçao45,98629544,7209713
Aruba44,22429242,4381,4942
Tanzania43,223846
Mauritius43,0251,05141,278696
Mayotte42,027188
Togo39,55729039,2652
Guinea38,57246837,757347
Bahamas38,08484436,3668741
Isle of Man38,008116
Lesotho36,13872325,9809,435
Haiti34,66786033,73473
Faeroe Islands34,65828
Mali33,16474332,33289
Cayman Islands31,472378,55322,8821
Saint Lucia30,21541029,8014
Benin28,03616327,84726
Somalia27,3341,36113,18212,791
Micronesia26,54765
San Marino26,18512826,01146
Solomon Islands25,954199
Congo25,37538624,006983
Macao23,8031233,48720,193
Timor-Leste23,46013823,102220
Burkina Faso22,10940021,596113
Liechtenstein21,57394
Gibraltar20,550113
Grenada19,69323819,358974
Bermuda18,86016518,68510
South Sudan18,81914718,1155571
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041
Tajikistan17,78612517,264397
Equatorial Guinea17,22918316,9071395
Monaco17,18167
Samoa17,006311,60515,370
Tonga16,9501315,6381,299
Marshall Islands16,1381716,121
Dominica16,0387415,964
Djibouti15,69018915,42774
CAR15,44011315,2001272
Gambia12,62637212,18965
Saint Martin12,32463
Vanuatu12,0191411,97629
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894
Yemen11,9452,1599,124662
Caribbean Netherlands11,6823810,4761,168
Sint Maarten11,0519210,90554
Eritrea10,18910310,086
Niger9,9313128,8907291
St. Vincent Grenadines9,6741249,49357
Guinea-Bissau9,6141778,9295086
Comoros9,1091618,9399
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,9546
Liberia8,0902957,783122
Sierra Leone7,779126
Chad7,7011944,8742,633
British Virgin Islands7,39264
Cook Islands7,20327,15051
Nauru6,96013,3913,568
Sao Tome and Principe6,752806,6711
Turks and Caicos6,749406,683264
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,607486,559
Palau6,279106,2681
St. Barth5,5076
Kiribati5,085242,7032,3583
Anguilla3,90412
Wallis and Futuna3,55084383,104
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,45222,4491,001
Tuvalu2,9431
Saint Helena2,16622,164
Falkland Islands 19301,930
Montserrat1,40381,37619
Niue1,0591,0563
Diamond Princess71213699
Tokelau8080
Vatican City 2929
Western Sahara1019
MS Zaandam927
Total 708,171,177 42,697 7,023,813 35 541,363,925 1,928 16,947,437 63.05
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.