View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-09-25 07:28:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

33627811 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

232,021,723

Deaths

4,753,573

Recovered

206,933,122

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
192,746
Currently Infected Patients
-18,170,090 (-9427%)
in Mild Condition
18,362,836 (9527%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
211,686,695
Currently Infected Patients
206,933,122 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
4,753,573 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA43,669,696705,29333,117,4129,846,99122669
India33,627,811 +4,739 446,726 +36 32,876,3197,547304,7668944
Brazil21,327,616593,69820,326,408407,5108318
UK7,601,487135,9836,131,1371,334,367916
Russia7,398,415 +22,041 203,095 +822 6,590,93316,325604,3872300
Turkey6,987,49462,7456,453,201471,548633
France6,983,601116,4206,709,622157,5591609
Iran5,519,728 +10,843 119,082 +290 4,920,97823,102479,6686411
Argentina5,248,847114,8285,107,91226,1071271
Colombia4,948,513126,0684,788,57333,872542
Spain4,946,60186,2294,708,167152,205837
Italy4,653,696130,6034,419,537103,556489
Indonesia4,206,253 +2,137 141,381 +123 4,020,8013,74644,071
Germany4,195,037 +488 93,936 +3 3,952,0008,800149,1011435
Mexico3,619,115 +10,139 274,703 +564 2,971,0009,637373,4124798
Poland2,902,591 +917 75,571 +20 2,660,776338166,244147
South Africa2,894,34286,9672,756,69350,682546
Philippines2,470,235 +16,907 37,4052,267,72027,121165,1103170
Ukraine2,387,750 +8,267 55,557 +133 2,243,2092,82188,984177
Peru2,171,374199,1821033
Malaysia2,171,23224,9311,950,464195,8371055
Netherlands1,994,901 +1,592 18,149 +2 1,910,8712,59165,881181
Iraq1,991,628 +1,312 22,072 +33 1,892,4135,31077,143503
Japan1,689,899 +2,093 17,421 +46 1,627,7557,43144,7231185
Czechia1,688,953 +502 30,4521,652,454336,04727
Chile1,650,23837,4231,605,9486,867407
Canada1,598,80027,6201,526,15645,024638
Bangladesh1,550,371 +818 27,393 +25 1,510,16796512,8111641
Thailand1,549,285 +11,975 16,143 +127 1,408,60214,700124,5404387
Israel1,256,6007,6111,183,39465,595703
Pakistan1,236,888 +2,060 27,524 +42 1,157,32210,92852,0424267
Belgium1,233,723 +2,200 25,554 +11 1,144,6701,59263,499216
Romania1,187,773 +7,676 36,230 +121 1,096,1362,98555,4071195
Sweden1,149,40714,7811,107,35627,27042
Portugal1,065,63317,9471,015,92731,75976
Morocco927,12714,102895,43417,591630
Serbia905,677 +6,192 8,008 +42 775,8604,063121,809212
Kazakhstan874,920 +2,324 10,999 +46 808,3002,95455,621221
Cuba839,9817,104796,02536,852411
Switzerland833,38311,053 +1 754,19268,138209
Hungary820,07830,151781,7948,13354
Jordan818,35810,653795,35912,346493
Nepal790,662 +790 11,087 +6 759,8751,37119,700
Vietnam746,678 +9,706 18,400 +180 516,44910,590211,829
UAE734,596 +321 2,089 +3 726,8063985,701
Austria734,302 +2,145 10,961 +8 702,3432,21320,998227
Tunisia703,732 +673 24,705 +15 672,2874216,740332
Greece643,05514,639600,55127,865331
Lebanon621,1558,268587,25425,633200
Georgia605,360 +1,597 8,787 +38 573,5421,18923,031
Saudi Arabia546,882 +39 8,694 +6 535,892502,296255
Guatemala545,79613,283498,60233,9115
Belarus528,229 +1,987 4,081 +15 511,6661,36212,482
Costa Rica521,1826,189420,20494,789459
Sri Lanka511,37212,530452,69246,150
Ecuador507,85832,720443,88031,258759
Bolivia498,595 +264 18,696 +8 456,2361,16823,663220
Bulgaria491,32720,423429,03041,874405
Azerbaijan479,814 +1,099 6,433 +18 449,0472,40424,334
Panama465,7367,197454,7763,76361
Paraguay459,77916,142442,5121,12524
Myanmar455,07417,413408,29229,369
Kuwait411,4062,444408,28367912
Slovakia407,799 +1,039 12,596 +2 385,6845179,519101
Croatia399,054 +1,293 8,580 +14 381,8971,2198,57794
Palestine394,6833,997361,51529,17172
Uruguay388,3136,051380,7891,47315
Ireland381,8835,209334,02442,65061
Honduras363,017 +736 9,679 +18 108,939107244,399451
Venezuela360,8494,379344,21012,260681
Dominican Republic356,6944,035347,7694,890166
Denmark356,684 +358 2,640349,3963824,64818
Ethiopia339,6585,331306,28828,039813
Libya335,9914,588253,52477,879
Lithuania324,329 +1,609 4,896 +9 298,8851,91320,548196
Oman303,5514,093295,1684,29023
Egypt300,27817,110253,27129,89790
S Korea298,402 +3,273 2,441 +7 266,4141,92229,547339
Mongolia292,591 +2,662 1,189 +18 284,7126,3406,690192
Slovenia289,225 +1,005 4,531 +5 271,0881,08113,60675
Moldova287,7306,665271,6529,413147
Bahrain274,6761,389272,5537343
Armenia257,620 +1,066 5,239 +23 239,11358613,268
Kenya248,392 +323 5,096 +14 239,7304323,56692
Qatar236,231 +108 604234,1341361,49318
Bosnia and Herzegovina230,80110,422192,21828,161
Zambia208,7783,642204,55358347
Nigeria203,9912,671192,1399,18111
Algeria202,4495,758138,63258,05920
North Macedonia189,1596,557170,39512,207
Norway186,349 +314 85088,95296,54719
Kyrgyzstan178,202 +79 2,599 +2 172,7641072,839131
Botswana176,4272,360172,0512,0161
Uzbekistan171,588 +508 1,218 +6 166,0137314,35723
Albania166,6902,619151,91412,1573
Afghanistan155,132 +113 7,198123,63911224,2951124
Latvia153,4032,675143,2947,43445
Estonia153,071 +644 1,343142,2758289,45319
Mozambique150,4391,908146,3722,15932
Finland138,5781,06246,00091,51621
Montenegro129,285 +489 1,892 +8 119,5906277,80311
Zimbabwe129,1344,600121,8412,69312
Namibia127,227 +45 3,492 +2 122,6901151,04516
Ghana126,3131,142121,3043,86742
Uganda123,066 +163 3,143 +3 95,9951623,928349
Cyprus117,86855190,75526,56239
Cambodia108,257 +816 2,218 +21 100,1825545,857
El Salvador102,0243,174 +10 84,98113,869127
Rwanda96,5701,24245,45249,87615
China95,986 +38 4,63690,330271,02012
Australia95,798 +1,855 1,220 +12 71,60822,970301
Cameroon85,4141,36880,4333,613152
Singapore84,5107373,39511,04223
Maldives84,16423082,3091,62523
Jamaica81,8281,82151,54428,46342
Luxembourg77,76283575,7651,1628
Senegal73,728 +9 1,855 +1 71,3871694869
Malawi61,4752,27254,0665,13767
Ivory Coast59,65658957,1871,880
DRC56,6171,08330,85824,676
Angola54,2801,47147,1755,6348
Réunion53,24136352,01086833
Guadeloupe53,1406902,25050,20023
Fiji50,701 +161 590 +6 36,6088413,50339
Trinidad and Tobago49,6881,44143,9774,27022
Eswatini45,7011,21043,69779410
Madagascar42,89895841,3226183
Martinique40,54558210439,8591
French Polynesia40,17861133,5006,06730
French Guiana39,7902569,99529,53934
Suriname39,60984126,85311,91521
Sudan38,1822,89432,0383,250
Cabo Verde37,35533436,30471723
Malta37,077 +16 45735,781448394
Mauritania35,77776834,14086922
Syria32,1382,18723,3836,568
Guyana30,69674926,1393,80833
Guinea30,34337628,6361,33124
Gabon29,12617826,5412,40723
Togo25,08321921,7583,106
Benin22,95815417,2945,5105
Haiti21,54061019,3481,582
Seychelles21,25711520,657485
Laos21,080165,56815,496
Bahamas20,60352218,2651,81615
Mayotte20,2191782,96417,077
Belize19,60040217,2471,95110
Somalia19,5831,0999,3459,139
Timor-Leste19,350 +42 113 +2 18,1921031,045
Papua New Guinea19,27822518,2547997
Tajikistan17,08412416,960
Burundi16,3563877315,545
Curaçao16,30315915,6624824
Taiwan16,181 +5 84115,1786162
Aruba15,37016014,9522587
Andorra15,16713014,966714
Mauritius15,161711,85413,236
Mali15,13054714,255328
Lesotho14,3954036,8307,162
Burkina Faso14,11617913,787150
Congo14,11319112,4211,501
Nicaragua13,7302034,2259,302
Djibouti12,25316211,838253
Hong Kong12,186 +9 21311,891382
South Sudan11,92612811,3754234
Equatorial Guinea11,80614210,2251,4391
Iceland11,6323311,2513483
Channel Islands11,4669711,033336
CAR11,3711006,8594,4122
Saint Lucia11,053 +92 183 +2 8,658592,21213
Gambia9,9113359,548283
Yemen8,8611,6735,4701,71823
Isle of Man7,324516,7904831
Barbados7,232646,311857
Eritrea6,685426,62815
Sierra Leone6,3931214,3771,895
Brunei6,286 +326 37 +4 4,1881662,06131
Guinea-Bissau6,0991355,2756894
Niger5,9742015,72350
New Caledonia5,959 +154 72 +10 585,82956
Liberia5,9152835,4581742
Gibraltar5,510 +8 975,34611672
San Marino5,419905,269602
Chad5,0311744,8489
Bermuda4,982523,3181,6121
Grenada4,7661052,6592,002
Sint Maarten4,197623,97016510
New Zealand4,162 +18 273,885242505
Comoros4,1121473,95312
Saint Martin3,727551,3992,2737
Liechtenstein3,439603,336431
Monaco3,302333,238316
Sao Tome and Principe3,295472,659589
Dominica3,197132,639545
St. Vincent Grenadines3,158172,3647772
Antigua and Barbuda2,902 +87 64 +1 1,8541179849
Turks and Caicos2,830 +6 222,74847601
British Virgin Islands2,642372,555507
Bhutan2,59932,5933
Caribbean Netherlands2,003181,91867
Saint Kitts and Nevis1,762109707821
St. Barth1,56534621,100
Tanzania1,367501831,1347
Faeroe Islands1,115 +17 21,0445691
Cayman Islands795274746
Diamond Princess71213699
Greenland5533981552
Wallis and Futuna4457438
Anguilla364134518
Falkland Islands67634
Macao66 +3 633
Montserrat331302
Saint Pierre Miquelon 3131
Vatican City 2727
Solomon Islands 2020
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Palau 551
Marshall Islands 44
Vanuatu413
Samoa 33
Saint Helena 22
Micronesia 11
Total 232,021,723 153,332 4,753,573 2,984 206,933,122 192,746 18,362,836 1466.02
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.