View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-11-26 15:43:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

9281371 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

60,909,139

Deaths

1,430,375

Recovered

41,708,803

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
173,457
Currently Infected Patients
-13,793,763 (-7952%)
in Mild Condition
13,967,220 (8052%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
43,139,178
Currently Infected Patients
41,708,803 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
1,430,375 (3%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA13,147,864 +9,645 268,404 +183 7,808,8153,2185,070,64524159
India9,281,371 +14,674 135,375 +114 8,691,86113,875454,1358944
Brazil6,166,898170,7995,512,847483,2528318
Russia2,187,990 +25,487 38,062 +524 1,685,49225,073464,4362300
France2,170,09750,618156,5521,962,9274148
Spain1,622,63244,0372838
UK1,557,00756,5331489
Italy1,480,87452,028637,149791,6973848
Argentina1,390,38837,7141,217,284135,3904039
Colombia1,270,99135,8601,174,95960,1722376
Mexico1,070,487 +10,335 103,597 +858 798,0376,521168,8533335
Germany987,124 +3,393 15,425 +44 676,10019,600295,5993781
Peru954,45935,727884,74733,985985
Poland941,112 +16,687 15,568 +580 494,86925,342430,6752109
Iran908,346 +13,961 46,689 +482 633,2757,669228,3825849
South Africa775,50221,201716,44437,857546
Ukraine677,189 +15,331 11,717 +225 317,3959,617348,077177
Belgium564,967 +3,164 16,077 +139 36,569512,3211071
Iraq544,670 +2,483 12,125 +39 474,3762,32258,169336
Chile544,09215,138520,1808,774540
Indonesia516,753 +4,917 16,352 +127 433,6493,84266,752
Czechia507,549 +80 7,633417,65782,259839
Netherlands503,123 +4,470 9,184 +75 543
Turkey467,73012,840385,48069,4104641
Bangladesh456,438 +2,292 6,524 +37 371,4532,27478,461
Romania449,349 +9,005 10,712 +171 323,5149,629115,1231226
Philippines424,297 +1,392 8,242 +27 387,26632828,7891449
Pakistan386,198 +3,306 7,843 +40 334,3921,41843,9631968
Saudi Arabia356,389 +322 5,840 +15 345,2154285,334699
Canada347,46611,710277,23258,524449
Morocco336,5065,539284,49646,4711023
Israel332,420 +505 2,827 +1 320,0781579,515294
Switzerland313,978 +4,509 4,451 +58 218,9007,40090,627494
Portugal274,0114,127189,35680,528517
Austria260,5122,667189,05968,786709
Sweden236,3556,622 +15 220
Nepal227,640 +1,614 1,412 +23 209,4351,43716,793
Jordan198,0212,442131,18164,398472
Hungary192,047 +6,360 4,229 +115 49,6165,596138,202640
Ecuador187,23013,288164,0099,933359
UAE162,662563151,04411,055
Panama158,5323,002139,35616,174151
Serbia148,214 +7,606 1,366 +51 31,536115,312243
Bolivia144,276 +129 8,933 +5 120,20937415,13471
Kuwait141,547 +330 872 +1 134,7507175,92580
Dominican Republic139,3962,315113,26323,818168
Qatar138,066 +215 237135,1982482,63135
Japan135,4002,001114,72518,674376
Costa Rica134,5201,67482,61150,235207
Bulgaria133,0603,36742,62087,073410
Armenia130,870 +1,785 2,068 +28 103,0552,14225,747
Belarus130,012 +1,563 1,128 +9 108,7691,31720,115
Kazakhstan128,400 +820 1,990114,82147411,589221
Oman122,5791,391113,8567,332121
Lebanon120,34195071,23648,155335
Guatemala119,9894,107108,8547,0285
Georgia118,690 +3,801 1,124 +39 98,7813,20018,785
Croatia115,626 +4,009 1,552 +51 92,3492,92421,725252
Egypt114,1076,585102,2015,32146
Ethiopia107,1091,66466,57438,871319
Honduras106,116 +544 2,888 +11 47,00618556,222118
Azerbaijan106,101 +3,705 1,256 +32 68,5721,60936,273
Slovakia101,257 +1,953 749 +17 56,3782,83144,130219
Moldova101,2032,20983,78915,205252
Venezuela100,81788095,6694,268117
Greece97,2881,9029,98985,397597
Tunisia91,3072,98366,45921,865287
China86,490 +21 4,63481,550203067
Bahrain86,185341 +1 84,3351,50912
Myanmar85,205 +1,639 1,846 +36 64,6451,27918,714
Bosnia and Herzegovina84,252 +924 2,480 +51 48,78057032,992
Libya80,407 +610 1,140 +15 51,58567127,682
Kenya80,102 +780 1,427 +10 53,52655225,14957
Paraguay78,8781,69156,02521,162125
Palestine78,493 +1,766 680 +15 61,24174216,57257
Algeria78,0252,32950,71224,98437
Denmark75,395 +1,191 811 +9 59,2501,10215,33442
Uzbekistan72,289 +111 606 +1 69,477222,206201
Ireland71,1872,03323,36445,79035
Kyrgyzstan71,171 +427 1,251 +6 62,5444967,376133
Slovenia71,073 +1,767 1,245 +46 49,6541,88420,174215
Nigeria66,8051,16962,4933,14310
Malaysia60,752 +935 348 +3 49,0562,55511,348110
Singapore58,195 +5 2858,091761
North Macedonia57,4511,60034,97020,881138
Lithuania53,757 +2,104 449 +17 12,65537340,653117
Ghana51,22532350,12777517
Afghanistan45,716 +226 1,737 +12 36,232877,74793
El Salvador37,8841,098 +6 34,5952,19138
Albania34,94474317,03117,17021
Norway34,26831620,95612,99635
Montenegro32,80845921,22911,12061
S Korea32,318 +583 515 +2 26,9501254,85378
Luxembourg32,10028822,6309,18243
Australia27,867 +11 90725,565221,395
Cameroon23,91543722,1771,30152
Finland23,148 +496 38816,8005,96021
Sri Lanka21,811 +342 9615,8163695,899
Ivory Coast21,16813120,843194
Uganda18,8901918,8329,867
Zambia17,53535716,755423
Madagascar17,34125116,65743316
Sudan16,6491,2109,9085,531
Senegal15,960 +33 33115,55818713
Mozambique15,30212813,4591,715
Latvia15,171 +898 188 +4 1,7193313,26431
Angola14,8213407,5176,96416
Namibia14,00614513,3395226
French Polynesia13,783704,8428,87122
Guinea12,949 +20 7611,9222095124
Maldives12,8544611,6811,12712
DRC12,36533111,433601
Tajikistan12,044 +36 8611,43742521
French Guiana11,116709,9951,0511
Estonia10,955 +415 99 +2 6,4974454,35917
Cabo Verde10,5261049,90052223
Jamaica10,4882475,6234,6188
Botswana9,992317,6922,2691
Zimbabwe9,5082748,336898
Cyprus9,453472,0557,35115
Malta9,405 +152 125 +3 7,1651032,11518
Haiti9,2482327,9161,100
Gabon9,173599,016987
Guadeloupe8,3441492,2425,9539
Mauritania8,2461717,6464294
Cuba8,0261337,4704233
Réunion7,836396,6601,13717
Bahamas7,4691635,7331,5731
Syria7,4593913,2713,797
Trinidad and Tobago6,5031165,6557323
Andorra6,428765,54281020
Eswatini6,2721205,90125111
Malawi6,0181855,4503834
Hong Kong5,948 +81 1085,30055407
Nicaragua5,7841604,2251,399
Rwanda5,779475,317415
Djibouti5,670615,57534
Congo5,632934,988551
Belize5,423 +88 129 +4 2,986872,3087
Martinique5,41340985,27516
Iceland5,312265,1101762
Suriname5,3051175,18443
Guyana5,2361474,2428478
Mayotte5,181492,9642,1684
Equatorial Guinea5,137855,00547
Uruguay4,988733,92399212
CAR4,911631,9242,9242
Aruba4,778454,6321014
Mali4,4611483,0601,253
Somalia4,4451133,412920
Thailand3,942 +16 603,7888941
Gambia3,7271233,587172
South Sudan3,073612,93874
Benin2,974432,579352
Togo2,889642,320505
Burkina Faso2,777682,567142
Guinea-Bissau2,422432,309705
Sierra Leone2,408741,829505
Yemen2,1246111,474394
Lesotho2,109 +17 441,2781787
New Zealand2,040 +1 251,95560
Curaçao1,92931,0578699
Chad1,6551011,49460
Liberia1,578831,3401552
San Marino1,492441,22122710
Niger1,419701,1701799
Vietnam1,331 +10 351,16613130
Liechtenstein1,208 +25 141,0102518412
Channel Islands1,1474896013910
Sint Maarten1,03625919926
Gibraltar99159038833
Sao Tome and Principe9821792639
Turks and Caicos7466700401
Diamond Princess71213659404
Mongolia712 +13 34533673
Saint Martin69012598807
Burundi673157597
Papua New Guinea645758850
Taiwan625 +2 7555263
Comoros607757921
Monaco5943530615
Eritrea566 +8 477489
Tanzania509211833057
Faeroe Islands5004982
Mauritius4971044047
Bhutan386367419
Isle of Man3692533861
Cambodia3072989
Cayman Islands2692249181
Barbados263724313
Bermuda239920525
Saint Lucia2352109124
Seychelles1661597
Caribbean Netherlands16131553
Brunei15031452
Antigua and Barbuda140412972
St. Barth1279433
St. Vincent Grenadines84786
Dominica776314
British Virgin Islands71170
Macao 4646
Grenada413011
Laos392415
Fiji382333
New Caledonia 3232
Timor-Leste 3030
Vatican City271512
Saint Kitts and Nevis22193
Greenland 1818
Solomon Islands17512
Falkland Islands16133
Saint Pierre Miquelon16124
Montserrat13112
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla431
Marshall Islands413
Wallis and Futuna312
Vanuatu11
Samoa11
Total 60,909,139 196,145 1,430,375 4,379 41,708,803 173,457 13,967,220 1608.88
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.