View latest Indian educational results 2022 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2022-09-23 12:59:04

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

44558425 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

624,306,031

Deaths

6,582,834

Recovered

591,965,321

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
274,661
Currently Infected Patients
-22,844,607 (-8317%)
in Mild Condition
23,119,268 (8417%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
598,548,155
Currently Infected Patients
591,965,321 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,582,834 (1%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA97,795,7281,080,83694,367,3422,347,5503229
India44,558,425528,44943,984,69545,281698
France35,050,133154,85434,409,392485,887869
Brazil34,659,526685,72533,788,724185,0778318
Germany32,905,086149,36832,102,10030,600653,6181406
S Korea24,565,021 +29,081 28,077 +68 23,578,73137,489958,213399
UK23,621,952189,91923,319,5053,434112,528146
Italy22,241,369176,77521,651,859412,735138
Japan20,918,843 +78,058 44,177 +106 20,127,92568,748746,741262
Russia20,694,894 +53,335 386,551 +104 19,652,18757,625656,1562300
Spain18,348,029 +41,648 159,605 +35 7,361,69410,826,730416
Turkey16,852,382101,06816,732,0783,20519,236975
Vietnam11,470,164 +2,545 43,14610,585,2661,319841,752154
Australia10,191,635 +27,334 14,892 +72 10,064,797111,94646
Argentina9,703,938129,8559,553,3561,66220,727308
Netherlands8,410,07622,6308,354,7561,36632,69031
Iran7,545,855144,3647,322,81278,679226
Mexico7,076,005329,9496,344,087401,9694798
Indonesia6,419,394 +1,904 157,986 +20 6,239,0983,07722,3102771
Colombia6,306,552141,7696,133,78530,998342
Poland6,268,049 +4,438 117,431 +19 5,335,950814,6683086
Taiwan6,172,769 +40,025 10,743 +41 5,397,92132,735764,105
Portugal5,472,95724,9845,377,79870,17561
Ukraine5,096,397108,9554,954,3442,30733,098177
Austria5,050,23320,7004,968,16461,36947
Greece4,875,21533,0104,800,9685,65241,237115
Malaysia4,826,22036,3424,764,21925,65955
DPRK4,772,813744,772,739
Thailand4,677,090 +752 32,695 +9 4,636,1637948,2321496
Israel4,655,36411,6874,634,4629,215101
Chile4,594,51960,9744,523,7299,816138
Belgium4,525,93132,6474,443,0844,10050,20048
Canada4,216,14144,7404,110,4813,26960,92099
Peru4,138,979216,4293,908,8021,74813,748156
Czechia4,087,001 +2,630 40,999 +4 4,024,4064,01921,59628
Switzerland4,067,62114,1773,997,6503,38355,79448
South Africa4,017,011102,1693,909,2655,577192
Philippines3,932,155 +2,378 62,730 +35 3,839,36927530,056665
Romania3,260,555 +1,227 66,968 +6 3,168,5652,04925,022128
Denmark3,104,6057,0213,089,4538,131
Sweden2,583,37020,1472,543,51019,71318
Iraq2,459,24925,3522,433,19969821
Serbia2,343,47016,9222,277,08449,46428
Hungary2,082,75047,4572,001,72933,56414
Bangladesh2,020,14829,3461,961,81928,9831331
Singapore1,884,8591,6091,804,90778,3438
Slovakia1,840,902 +383 20,443 +2 1,816,2993074,16022
Georgia1,780,69116,9001,637,293126,498
New Zealand1,769,6942,9091,758,1388,647
Jordan1,745,03214,1161,728,5452,37159
Hong Kong1,731,0269,9341,422,903298,18920
Ireland1,660,6357,8621,647,0984815,67512
Pakistan1,572,202 +93 30,611 +2 1,536,1705,42176
Norway1,461,8104,0651,456,5941,15120
Kazakhstan1,392,88513,6901,370,5318,66424
Finland1,287,0445,9281,257,87923,23721
Morocco1,264,84016,2781,248,402160293
Bulgaria1,253,93437,6941,207,1959,04527
Lithuania1,242,730 +1,173 9,313 +3 1,211,45776821,96010
Croatia1,227,19716,8611,205,2805,05617
Lebanon1,214,40810,6641,087,587116,15774
Slovenia1,168,017 +1,953 6,8081,133,2281,62427,98115
Tunisia1,145,34529,24699
Guatemala1,118,29219,7451,097,3041,2435
Cuba1,111,0968,5301,102,43213423
Bolivia1,107,689 +106 22,2291,048,06364137,397220
Costa Rica1,072,8078,913860,711203,18352
UAE1,024,845 +388 2,3421,004,16940518,334
Ecuador1,002,05735,887961,9042184,266759
Nepal999,45312,016986,0321,405
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327
Panama985,8148,490975,0642,26016
Uruguay984,1527,473975,4551,22418
Mongolia982,4782,179978,2632,036192
Latvia921,974 +1,429 5,981 +1 891,23724,7565
Azerbaijan820,2999,900808,9811,418
Saudi Arabia815,6099,337802,8403,43233
Paraguay716,00919,564695,3521,0937
Bahrain677,6671,520673,3522,7951
Sri Lanka670,66816,752653,758158
Kuwait658,5202,563655,3166413
Dominican Republic644,0164,384638,9117214
Palestine620,5485,403608,7496,39617
Myanmar620,44419,452596,2804,712
Estonia600,6812,667524,99073,0241
Moldova586,96611,821504,14271,00349
Cyprus582,3811,178576,6012514,60260
Venezuela544,3555,814537,54299936
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,850122
Libya506,9496,437500,48527101
Ethiopia493,4907,572471,86714,0511
Réunion471,713890418,57252,25110
Honduras456,10610,992105
Qatar445,749 +722 682438,7537776,3144
Armenia441,4448,679428,0594,706
Bosnia and Herzegovina398,03516,116376,6545,265
Oman397,9934,260384,6699,0642
North Macedonia342,4699,526332,319624
Kenya338,3795,675332,606981
Zambia333,4394,017329,239183
Albania331,8613,588326,1192,154
Botswana326,1272,787322,9553851
Luxembourg288,6581,123283,6683,867
Montenegro278,9922,780275,1391,0736
Algeria270,6256,879182,27381,4736
Nigeria265,0903,155258,1063,82911
Zimbabwe257,2595,598251,19246912
China248,984 +175 5,226240,7003003,05831
Uzbekistan244,1051,637241,48698223
Mozambique230,2192,221227,88211611
Brunei226,237225222,1403,8723
Martinique220,1921,0428
Laos215,654 +39 758
Kyrgyzstan205,9982,991196,4066,601131
Iceland205,4542132
El Salvador201,7854,229179,41018,1468
Afghanistan198,163 +108 7,796176,9342313,4331124
Guadeloupe191,99798619
Maldives185,004308163,68721,00925
Trinidad and Tobago182,5974,195174,2144,18818
Uganda169,3963,628100,43165,3373
Namibia169,2534,065164,813375
Ghana168,8131,459167,2061482
Jamaica151,5063,30198,54849,657
Cambodia137,827 +3 3,056134,691980
Rwanda132,4891,466130,95568
Cameroon121,6521,935118,6161,10113
Malta114,503804113,1075924
Angola103,1311,917101,15559
Barbados102,366559101,476331
French Guiana93,97441011,25482,3103
DRC92,8521,44283,5047,906
Channel Islands90,97320090,241532
Senegal88,3181,96886,228122
Malawi87,9972,68084,86045767
Ivory Coast87,09482386,21061
Suriname81,0991,38549,62630,088
French Polynesia76,5886497
New Caledonia74,13931473,769569
Eswatini73,3791,42271,950711
Guyana71,3041,28169,916107
Belize68,74368367,962986
Fiji68,23487866,2901,066
Madagascar66,6601,41065,230202
Sudan63,2854,96157,2501,074
Mauritania62,78799461,78112
Cabo Verde62,35641061,8806623
Bhutan61,7302161,564145
Syria57,2613,16354,01979
Burundi50,0263849,457531
Gabon48,68230648,266110
Seychelles46,35816945,977212
Andorra46,14715545,9385414
Curaçao45,12728244,7201253
Papua New Guinea44,95466443,9823087
Aruba42,91422742,4382492
Mauritius40,4011,02338,728650
Mayotte40,204187
Tanzania39,3418457
Togo38,86428438,331249
Isle of Man38,008116
Guinea37,65244936,8803238
Bahamas37,21383336,0403401
Faeroe Islands34,658285
Lesotho34,49070625,9807,804
Haiti33,73385731,3071,569
Mali32,59274031,328524
Cayman Islands30,545318,55321,9611
Saint Lucia28,89439128,369134
Benin27,63816327,3221535
Somalia27,2071,35213,18212,673
Congo24,83738624,006445
Timor-Leste23,23913823,06734
Solomon Islands21,54415316,3575,0341
Burkina Faso21,12838720,632109
San Marino20,62811820,429814
Gibraltar20,09210816,5793,405
Grenada19,51623619,207734
Liechtenstein19,4908619,285119
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041
Bermuda18,12214817,92252
South Sudan17,82313817,3353501
Tajikistan17,78612517,264397
Equatorial Guinea17,00618316,6671565
Tonga16,1821215,638532
Samoa15,925291,60514,2914
Djibouti15,69018915,42774
Marshall Islands15,2241715,1436422
CAR14,90411314,5202712
Dominica14,8526814,554230
Monaco14,5326314,423464
Gambia12,50837212,028108
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894
Saint Martin11,941631,39910,4797
Yemen11,9342,1579,12465323
Vanuatu11,9301411,89224
Caribbean Netherlands11,2003610,476688
Sint Maarten10,8598710,768410
Eritrea10,16810310,0587
Niger9,9313128,8907291
Micronesia9,759291579,5731
Antigua and Barbuda9,0081458,830331
Guinea-Bissau8,7961758,3013206
Comoros8,4711618,3055
Liberia7,9612947,636312
Sierra Leone7,751126
Chad7,5731934,8742,506
British Virgin Islands7,30564
St. Vincent Grenadines7,1121156,641356
Nauru6,96013,3913,568
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,541466,48213
Cook Islands6,38916,3844
Turks and Caicos6,380366,321234
Sao Tome and Principe6,209776,11715
Palau5,44565,426131
St. Barth5,2636
Anguilla3,858123,8464
Kiribati3,430132,7037143
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,18812,4497381
Falkland Islands 18861,886
Montserrat1,32681,188130
Macao7936787
Wallis and Futuna7617438316
Diamond Princess71213699
Niue807812
Saint Helena57255
Vatican City 2929
Tuvalu2020
Western Sahara1019
MS Zaandam927
Total 624,306,031 291,927 6,582,834 527 591,965,321 274,661 23,119,268 619.77
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.