View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-03-03 21:12:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

11156748 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

115,657,425

Deaths

2,565,872

Recovered

91,293,243

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
199,463
Currently Infected Patients
-19,855,735 (-9955%)
in Mild Condition
20,055,198 (10055%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
93,859,115
Currently Infected Patients
91,293,243 (97%)
Recovered / Discharged
2,565,872 (3%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA29,408,469 +35,650 530,515 +1,301 19,954,82649,5048,923,12814379
India11,156,748 +17,425 157,471 +86 10,824,23314,071175,0448944
Brazil10,647,845257,5629,527,173863,1108318
Russia4,278,750 +10,535 87,348 +452 3,853,73415,694337,6682300
UK4,194,785 +6,385 123,611 +315 3,005,7201,065,4541709
France3,810,316 +26,788 87,542 +322 261,2891,3963,461,4853637
Spain3,204,53169,6092,722,304412,6182923
Italy2,976,274 +20,884 98,635 +347 2,440,21814,068437,4212411
Turkey2,734,836 +11,520 28,771 +65 2,593,2647,191112,8011224
Germany2,468,342 +6,281 71,568 +243 2,274,4009,800122,3742848
Colombia2,259,59959,9722,156,05743,5702240
Argentina2,118,67652,1921,916,936149,5483505
Mexico2,097,194 +7,913 187,187 +1,035 1,645,3125,369264,6954798
Poland1,735,406 +15,698 44,360 +309 1,441,4793,447249,5671583
Iran1,656,699 +8,525 60,353 +86 1,413,7176,872182,6293747
South Africa1,514,81550,2711,433,32031,224546
Ukraine1,364,705 +7,235 26,397 +185 1,182,0365,118156,272177
Indonesia1,353,834 +6,808 36,721 +203 1,169,9169,053147,197
Peru1,338,29746,8941,244,02947,3742140
Czechia1,269,058 +16,642 20,941 +107 1,093,537283154,5801661
Netherlands1,096,43315,649540
Canada872,74722,045820,45030,252567
Chile835,552 +3,040 20,704 +20 790,5282,82824,3201711
Romania812,318 +4,278 20,586 +77 746,7792,73944,9531032
Portugal806,626 +979 16,430 +41 725,3991,93464,797415
Israel788,869 +3,651 5,802 +12 740,7342,28242,333717
Belgium774,344 +2,050 22,141 +35 52,63752699,566413
Iraq708,951 +5,173 13,483 +25 646,6193,46348,849412
Sweden675,29212,964 +34 234
Pakistan583,916 +1,388 13,013 +75 554,2256,81916,6781561
Philippines582,223 +1,783 12,389 +20 534,77833035,056785
Switzerland559,845 +1,223 10,013 +8 515,1881,25134,644168
Bangladesh547,930 +614 8,428 +5 499,62793639,875
Morocco484,753 +594 8,653 +8 470,4255575,675254
Serbia470,941 +4,056 4,491 +16 400,34766,103161
Austria465,322 +2,553 8,625 +20 435,6691,79621,028313
Hungary439,900 +4,211 15,324 +136 326,2152,01398,361622
Japan434,356 +852 7,984 +51 413,3341,21913,038407
Jordan407,617 +5,335 4,793 +37 355,7811,63847,043361
UAE399,463 +2,692 1,269 +16 385,5871,58912,607
Lebanon383,499 +3,463 4,866 +61 298,4062,16980,227886
Saudi Arabia378,333 +331 6,510 +5 369,2773512,546501
Panama342,0195,871328,1008,048195
Slovakia314,359 +3,357 7,489 +101 255,30051,570684
Malaysia305,880 +1,745 1,148 +7 280,7072,27624,025195
Belarus290,447 +1,311 2,002 +9 280,7661,3167,679
Ecuador289,472 +2,747 15,921 +71 247,89825,653507
Nepal274,381 +87 2,778 +1 270,60562998
Georgia271,739 +360 3,541 +9 265,8051192,393
Bulgaria252,02910,391208,41133,227423
Bolivia250,557 +790 11,703 +37 194,37071844,48471
Croatia244,205 +747 5,555 +7 235,3283113,32268
Dominican Republic240,773 +572 3,130 +12 193,43378244,210199
Azerbaijan235,333 +319 3,230 +5 229,1431612,960
Tunisia235,008 +777 8,074 +27 200,22975326,705267
Ireland221,189 +559 4,357 +24 23,364193,468110
Kazakhstan214,806 +717 2,540198,72694413,540221
Denmark212,798 +574 2,370 +3 203,4335196,99534
Costa Rica205,5142,820183,91118,783141
Lithuania200,349 +503 3,281 +12 186,20943910,859117
Greece197,279 +2,697 6,597 +40 169,52521,157422
Kuwait194,781 +1,409 1,097 +5 182,1961,07711,488162
Slovenia192,266 +1,209 3,874 +11 177,6411,08810,75183
Moldova189,397 +1,550 4,026 +24 168,14370117,228322
Palestine189,326 +2,017 2,078 +15 169,9151,15217,333119
Egypt183,59110,778141,65531,15890
Guatemala175,4116,412162,4816,5185
Armenia172,816 +360 3,202 +2 163,9061685,708
Honduras171,758 +773 4,187 +13 66,903194100,668406
Qatar165,071 +471 260 +1 154,75233210,059110
Ethiopia161,974 +1,161 2,391 +5 136,44336423,140398
Paraguay161,5303,218135,37322,939261
Nigeria156,4961,923134,55120,02210
Oman142,527 +358 1,583 +3 133,1381937,80677
Myanmar141,984 +19 3,199131,53957,246
Venezuela139,9341,353132,0526,529131
Libya135,585 +618 2,219 +3 123,00392410,363
Bosnia and Herzegovina133,982 +894 5,174 +29 117,39657511,412
Bahrain123,531455 +2 116,4876,58960
Algeria113,593 +163 2,996 +5 78,52414732,07321
Albania108,8231,83571,17335,81546
Kenya106,801 +331 1,866 +3 86,9145418,02161
North Macedonia104,548 +802 3,156 +5 92,1893149,203124
S Korea90,816 +444 1,612 +6 81,7003627,504129
China89,933 +10 4,63685,11124186
Latvia88,022 +919 1,654 +16 77,1359249,23374
Kyrgyzstan86,356 +48 1,468 +1 83,318491,57016
Ghana84,349 +326 611 +4 78,4434715,295101
Sri Lanka83,87048380,4374172,950
Zambia80,090 +533 1,108 +4 76,2997362,683211
Uzbekistan80,006 +45 62278,5493683527
Montenegro77,493 +625 1,031 +8 67,6874808,77568
Norway72,653 +419 632 +9 66,0146,00722
Estonia69,193 +1,467 615 +10 50,64028917,93844
El Salvador60,4911,878 +9 56,3392,27431
Mozambique60,395 +481 668 +3 44,0021,20515,725
Singapore59,979 +23 2959,84971011
Finland59,442 +797 759 +4 46,00012,68337
Uruguay59,17161751,3657,18975
Luxembourg55,902 +270 643 +2 52,1851233,07420
Afghanistan55,797 +27 2,447 +1 49,359123,9911068
Cuba52,501 +914 333 +5 47,6267004,54265
Uganda40,39533415,00825,053
Namibia39,297 +115 434 +4 36,9804821,88319
Zimbabwe36,1481,47232,9891,68741
Cameroon35,71455132,5942,56953
Cyprus35,2972322,05733,00822
Senegal35,037 +205 896 +8 29,6202184,52146
Ivory Coast32,92919331,866870
Malawi32,229 +81 1,056 +3 20,20430010,9694
Botswana30,72733224,8845,5111
Australia28,996 +10 90926,18331,904
Sudan28,5451,89523,0843,566
DRC26,247 +197 71120,6011354,935
Thailand26,108 +35 8425,483635411
Jamaica24,103 +265 435 +3 13,7451209,92330
Malta23,226 +233 321 +2 19,9051623,00018
Angola20,88251019,41096210
Maldives20,1446217,4702,612162
Madagascar19,83129719,29623823
Rwanda19,11126517,4721,3748
French Polynesia18,4291404,84213,4472
Mayotte17,6001122,96414,52422
Mauritania17,23544116,60618814
Eswatini17,08665214,8981,53636
French Guiana16,627859,9956,5476
Guinea16,154 +73 9115,033391,03024
Syria15,6961,0399,9614,696
Cabo Verde15,558 +75 150 +2 14,9212348723
Gabon15,254 +405 88 +1 13,4952071,67119
Tajikistan13,3089013,218
Réunion13,1255911,9561,11066
Haiti12,5312509,8282,453
Belize12,32031511,8701352
Burkina Faso12,04714311,635269
Hong Kong11,047 +14 20010,5781526913
Andorra10,948 +40 112 +2 10,5605927617
Lesotho10,4972953,7686,434
Guadeloupe10,1491622,2427,7455
Suriname8,9391738,4263404
Congo8,8201287,0191,673
Guyana8,6261978,0244056
Bahamas8,5191797,3091,0312
Mali8,446 +26 357 +2 6,41841,671
South Sudan8,305 +161 97 +2 4,2173,9918
Aruba7,938747,69516911
Somalia7,727 +209 260 +11 3,867213,600
Trinidad and Tobago7,7171397,481972
Togo7,086855,8121,189
Martinique6,81846986,6743
Nicaragua6,4891744,2252,090
Equatorial Guinea6,095925,63237124
Djibouti6,089635,920106
Benin6,071754,9631,03335
Iceland6,058 +3 296,0181117
CAR5,004634,920212
Niger4,7401724,25031823
Curaçao4,740 +4 224,6587601
Gambia4,7351514,1114738
Gibraltar4,243934,127232
Channel Islands4,039863,939141
Chad3,9991403,484375
Sierra Leone3,900 +11 792,652241,169
San Marino3,829 +38 75 +1 3,345204097
Saint Lucia3,779373,0676752
Comoros3,580 +2 1443,3691067
Guinea-Bissau3,282 +11 482,62496107
Barbados3,140362,552552
Mongolia3,032 +32 22,3603067010
Eritrea2,88472,344533
Seychelles2,849112,462376
Liechtenstein2,577 +1 542,4862371
Vietnam2,482 +10 351,898549
Yemen2,436 +53 660 +11 1,5802619623
New Zealand2,384 +2 262,296962
Burundi2,240 +16 37731,464
Turks and Caicos2,132 +17 141,940641785
Sint Maarten2,061272,007272
Liberia2,017 +3 851,884482
Monaco1,965251,7202205
Sao Tome and Principe1,881 +41 301,47032381
St. Vincent Grenadines1,645 +17 894946882
Saint Martin1,544121,3991337
Papua New Guinea1,36514846505
Taiwan958 +3 9926723
Cambodia878 +34 4824396
Bhutan86718651
Antigua and Barbuda7691430744840
Bermuda71312682191
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands6581657
Mauritius6191058821
St. Barth5731462110
Isle of Man511 +17 25416570
Tanzania509211833057
Cayman Islands447241530
Caribbean Netherlands429440223
Brunei18731813
British Virgin Islands153113121
Grenada1481147
Dominica14413014
Timor-Leste1139023
Fiji63 +4 2547
New Caledonia 58583
Falkland Islands54468
Macao48471
Laos45423
Saint Kitts and Nevis41401
Greenland 3030
Vatican City271512
Saint Pierre Miquelon24168
Montserrat201136
Anguilla 1818
Solomon Islands18144
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Wallis and Futuna972
Marshall Islands 44
Samoa321
Vanuatu 11
Micronesia 11
Total 115,657,425 286,363 2,565,872 6,383 91,293,243 199,463 20,055,198 1388.09
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.