View latest Indian educational results 2022 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2023-01-29 15:59:04

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

44682639 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

679,423,768

Deaths

6,800,251

Recovered

621,769,198

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
122,721
Currently Infected Patients
-30,187,923 (-24599%)
in Mild Condition
30,310,644 (24699%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
628,569,449
Currently Infected Patients
621,769,198 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,800,251 (1%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA104,111,7471,132,254101,193,6991,785,7943630
India44,682,639530,74044,150,0571,842698
France39,512,667164,08039,243,647104,940869
Germany37,739,472165,44137,328,4003,200245,6311281
Brazil36,809,608696,80935,812,908299,8918318
Japan32,464,361 +44,729 67,639 +251 21,552,2557,38810,844,467522
S Korea30,149,601 +18,871 33,390 +29 29,620,72954,314495,482420
Italy25,453,789186,83325,014,986251,970205
UK24,274,361204,17124,003,21566,975146
Russia21,938,421 +6,941 394,984 +40 21,339,3163,612204,1212300
Spain18,348,029 +41,648 159,605 +35 7,361,69410,826,730416
Turkey17,042,722101,492
Vietnam11,526,408 +13 43,18610,612,4446870,7781
Australia11,295,44618,61511,235,77141,06049
Argentina10,032,709130,3949,862,5765,85539,739363
Taiwan9,483,267 +27,350 16,246 +22 9,056,26717,284410,754
Netherlands8,581,42122,9898,545,3571,21913,07553
Iran7,564,146 +100 144,747 +3 7,337,4335481,966224
Mexico7,358,593332,0876,592,536433,9704798
Indonesia6,729,573 +165 160,803 +1 6,564,3351994,4352771
Poland6,378,349 +50 118,7155,335,940923,694696
Colombia6,356,309142,4866,179,50134,322342
Austria5,772,28021,6615,723,20427,41536
Greece5,708,30135,6305,648,50524,166115
Portugal5,563,26526,0025,532,0611075,20261
Ukraine5,370,131111,0205,252,0714247,040
Chile5,115,13063,7645,045,5685,798109
Malaysia5,035,87136,9404,989,4359,49617
Israel4,784,57012,1704,766,2686,13257
DPRK4,772,813744,772,739
Thailand4,726,51233,8364,692,1645121496
Belgium4,691,49933,5574,641,68499916,25848
Czechia4,588,772 +43 42,3034,538,14088,32919
Canada4,539,22950,1354,437,1412,40251,95399
Peru4,481,101218,7504,256,8811665,47061
Switzerland4,385,70114,4524,364,1093477,14043
Philippines4,072,911 +166 65,767 +10 3,997,1621139,982162
South Africa4,055,284102,5953,912,50640,183192
Romania3,322,64867,5423,248,6506,456111
Denmark3,172,9368,1203,163,3951,42119
Hong Kong2,876,106 +3,283 13,333 +20 2,450,24421,329412,52928
Sweden2,693,45823,2462,654,9841,79615,22812
Serbia2,468,60617,6832,437,55313,37015
Iraq2,465,54525,3752,439,49767321
Singapore2,215,8891,7202,143,30770,8622
Hungary2,191,82748,6582,137,3055,86411
New Zealand2,171,7883,7542,155,47112,563
Bangladesh2,037,50629,4411,991,17016,8951331
Slovakia1,860,750 +5 20,938 +3 1,839,174963828
Georgia1,814,18016,9261,776,54820,706
Jordan1,746,99714,1221,731,0071,86859
Ireland1,700,2538,4621,683,6849708,10727
Pakistan1,576,271 +18 30,6401,538,6896,94211
Norway1,477,7155,1121,471,64296120
Finland1,458,6198,6391,446,8743593,10621
Kazakhstan1,405,75313,6951,383,0209,03824
Slovenia1,321,147 +64 7,056 +1 1,310,3634483,72817
Lithuania1,295,8939,5381,281,4204,9359
Bulgaria1,295,25538,1741,254,2462,83537
Morocco1,272,22216,2961,255,852743
Croatia1,267,511 +44 17,863 +5 1,249,0577959121
Lebanon1,228,26210,7861,087,587129,88974
Guatemala1,226,95120,0961,203,0203,8355
Bolivia1,187,09222,3451,143,97120,776220
Costa Rica1,182,3719,142860,711312,51852
Tunisia1,150,27829,30244
Cuba1,112,4148,5301,103,7741102
Ecuador1,051,23935,9421,011,6823,615759
UAE1,049,2092,3481,032,46114,400
Uruguay1,031,5817,6011,022,0551,92518
Panama1,029,0618,5941,019,3451,12216
Mongolia1,007,8652,1791,005,64244192
Nepal1,001,096 +4 12,020989,058118
Belarus994,0377,118985,5921,327
Latvia975,2306,211968,67534413
Azerbaijan827,88010,081817,562237
Saudi Arabia827,861 +33 9,570 +2 815,448302,84320
Paraguay806,25619,8207
Bahrain700,3461,542698,31848615
Sri Lanka671,98716,826655,1583
Kuwait662,8582,570660,23751
Dominican Republic660,0954,384644,78510,9264
Cyprus642,6631,287633,4227,95460
Myanmar633,81819,490614,27949
Palestine621,0085,404615,44515917
Estonia613,5072,904524,99085,6133
Moldova598,07311,950504,14281,98149
Venezuela551,4125,845544,84372436
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,850122
Libya507,1596,437500,7175
China503,3025,272379,053118,9777557
Ethiopia499,4667,572486,4725,422
Qatar492,234686491,246302
Réunion485,895919418,57266,40410
Honduras470,33711,102105
Armenia446,0088,717435,1622,129
Bosnia and Herzegovina401,33316,250379,0666,017
Oman399,1544,260384,66910,2252
North Macedonia346,4289,638336,623167
Kenya342,8105,688337,040821
Zambia340,1724,044334,0912,037
Albania334,1533,595328,9351,623
Botswana328,8872,798325,6104791
Luxembourg297,7571,133288,9917,633
Montenegro286,2352,796283,1103296
Brunei275,220225243,60131,3943
Algeria271,3696,881182,73981,749
Nigeria266,4633,155259,8503,45811
Zimbabwe261,6065,652254,9511,00312
Uzbekistan250,5081,637241,4867,38523
Mozambique231,9942,233228,80595611
Martinique229,5771,09512
Laos217,962758
Iceland208,6052292
Afghanistan208,4357,876186,04014,51945
Kyrgyzstan206,5912,991196,4067,194131
El Salvador201,7854,230179,41018,1458
Guadeloupe201,3941,00719
Trinidad and Tobago187,5854,319182,8683988
Maldives185,713311163,68721,71525
Ghana171,1121,462169,636142
Namibia170,4964,083166,32489
Uganda170,3283,630100,43166,2673
Jamaica153,4073,480102,21247,715
Cambodia138,689 +4 3,056135,62112
Rwanda133,0901,468131,55963
Cameroon123,9931,965118,6163,41213
Malta116,953824115,4736564
Barbados106,157571105,57016
Angola105,1841,931103,21637
Channel Islands101,062223100,732107
French Guiana98,02842011,25486,3546
DRC95,4731,46384,2279,783
Senegal88,9001,96886,91517
Malawi88,5052,68685,33748267
Ivory Coast87,97483387,1356
Suriname82,0201,398
New Caledonia79,82031479,480269
French Polynesia77,9576497
Eswatini74,1141,42272,64151
Guyana72,9221,29471,279349
Belize70,61068869,868546
Fiji68,82088366,7801,157
Madagascar67,8171,41966,34355
Sudan63,7365,00158,284451
Mauritania63,66499762,433234
Cabo Verde63,22741362,7555923
Bhutan62,5982161,5641,013
Syria57,4533,16454,289
Burundi52,1623851,393731
Seychelles50,35517250,026157
Gabon48,98030648,6686
Andorra47,83916547,56311114
Papua New Guinea46,66366943,9822,0127
Curaçao45,98629544,7209713
Aruba43,99323642,4381,3192
Tanzania42,6008467
Mayotte42,002188
Mauritius41,6521,04339,943666
Togo39,35329039,0594
Guinea38,24046737,757168
Isle of Man38,008116
Bahamas37,49183336,3662921
Lesotho34,79072325,9808,087
Faeroe Islands34,658285
Haiti34,00886032,986162
Mali32,77874331,95481
Cayman Islands31,472378,55322,8821
Saint Lucia29,80340929,095299
Benin27,98916327,8233
Somalia27,3181,36113,18212,775
Congo25,37538624,006983
Solomon Islands24,5751531
Timor-Leste23,41413823,102174
San Marino23,40312223,245364
Micronesia22,676581
Burkina Faso22,02539621,59633
Liechtenstein21,3348921,23015
Gibraltar20,39911116,5793,709
Grenada19,68023819,358844
Bermuda18,76615718,59316
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041
South Sudan18,36813818,1151151
Tajikistan17,78612517,264397
Equatorial Guinea17,18618316,8801235
Tonga16,7341315,6381,083
Monaco16,0566515,98294
Samoa16,022291,60514,388
Dominica15,7607415,67313
Djibouti15,69018915,42774
Marshall Islands15,5541715,5289
CAR15,36111314,7774712
Gambia12,58637212,18925
Saint Martin12,233631,39910,7717
Vanuatu12,0141411,97624
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894
Yemen11,9452,1599,12466223
Caribbean Netherlands11,6483810,4761,134
Sint Maarten11,0108910,90516
Eritrea10,18910310,086
Niger9,9313128,8907291
St. Vincent Grenadines9,5811239,44810
Antigua and Barbuda9,1061468,95461
Comoros8,9921618,8274
Guinea-Bissau8,9471768,6561156
Liberia8,0532947,75272
Sierra Leone7,760126
Chad7,6521944,8742,584
British Virgin Islands7,30564
Cook Islands6,99926,9934
Nauru6,96013,3913,568
Saint Kitts and Nevis6,591466,53213
Turks and Caicos6,522386,451334
Sao Tome and Principe6,279776,202
Palau5,98695,9761
St. Barth5,4206
Kiribati4,991182,7032,2703
Anguilla3,904123,879134
Macao3,485 +2 1203,3578
Saint Pierre Miquelon3,45222,4491,0011
Wallis and Futuna3,42774382,982
Tuvalu2,8052,805
Saint Helena2,16622,164
Falkland Islands 19301,930
Montserrat1,40381,37619
Niue74173338
Diamond Princess71213699
Vatican City 2929
Western Sahara1019
MS Zaandam927
Tokelau55
Total 679,423,768 143,533 6,800,251 422 621,769,198 122,721 30,310,644 652.77
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.