View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-12-03 07:12:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

34615757 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

264,474,993

Deaths

5,250,066

Recovered

236,730,389

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
30,723
Currently Infected Patients
-20,343,719 (-66217%)
in Mild Condition
20,374,442 (66317%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
241,980,455
Currently Infected Patients
236,730,389 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
5,250,066 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA49,716,825806,39839,389,6469,520,78113475
India34,615,757470,11534,045,6668,61299,9768944
Brazil22,118,782615,22521,351,505152,0528318
UK10,329,074145,2819,126,1281,057,665931
Russia9,703,107277,6408,400,1171,025,3502300
Turkey8,839,89177,2308,372,778389,8831405
France7,773,530119,3307,141,173513,0271934
Iran6,125,596129,9885,901,53294,0763839
Germany6,026,796102,9094,979,700944,1874636
Argentina5,335,310116,6175,196,09622,597617
Spain5,189,22088,1224,925,978175,120772
Colombia5,074,079128,6434,913,92131,515342
Italy5,060,430134,0034,717,556208,871698
Indonesia4,256,998143,8504,105,3527,796
Mexico3,894,364 +3,146 294,715 +287 3,250,4782,466349,1714798
Poland3,596,49184,6563,066,218445,6171862
Ukraine3,463,87287,0572,995,727381,088177
South Africa2,988,14889,9152,850,90547,328546
Philippines2,833,47348,7522,769,53315,1881023
Netherlands2,684,73419,5242,127,949537,261609
Malaysia2,644,02730,5212,551,25362,253511
Peru2,239,421201,282978
Czechia2,193,28933,3171,866,997292,9751064
Thailand2,130,641 +4,912 20,878 +33 2,037,0005,84472,7631369
Iraq2,082,77423,8592,047,26611,649107
Belgium1,809,557 +23,113 27,120 +48 1,351,5555,627430,882793
Canada1,798,87229,7371,742,52426,611497
Romania1,781,95756,6841,691,35633,9171076
Chile1,766,49338,4031,659,72468,366706
Japan1,727,560 +130 18,363 +1 1,708,34512685232
Bangladesh1,576,82727,9861,541,6617,1801382
Israel1,344,6688,1991,331,0635,406115
Pakistan1,286,022 +391 28,753 +8 1,245,1552,43712,114895
Vietnam1,266,28825,6581,005,310235,3206600
Serbia1,259,00511,7921,199,41947,794177
Sweden1,209,93515,1301,160,27334,53243
Austria1,179,24412,6251,036,553130,066637
Portugal1,154,81718,4711,078,70857,638128
Hungary1,124,72634,931902,000187,795550
Switzerland1,029,80411,574864,890153,340218
Kazakhstan973,769 +724 12,734 +18 939,5661,23121,469528
Jordan963,65511,661894,07757,9171139
Cuba962,7788,305953,72275122
Greece951,35118,325856,57876,448704
Morocco950,22314,782932,5652,876347
Georgia853,83312,191796,45345,189
Nepal821,94911,535803,3697,045
UAE742,1092,148737,0242,937
Tunisia717,90825,381691,2991,22858
Bulgaria699,18028,656566,918103,606702
Slovakia697,47114,606571,218111,647600
Lebanon674,0008,745634,30230,953186
Belarus658,3285,114646,1047,110
Croatia619,25511,043575,60932,603312
Guatemala618,72715,967601,4711,2895
Azerbaijan591,8857,905558,81925,161
Ireland578,0645,707448,141124,216117
Costa Rica567,2637,309550,5299,42577
Sri Lanka565,47114,399541,1249,948
Saudi Arabia549,8108,839538,9662,00542
Bolivia540,869 +1,107 19,205 +9 495,34963826,315220
Ecuador526,87033,250443,88049,740759
Myanmar523,34619,120498,7485,478
Denmark497,2012,912403,11891,17157
Panama478,2757,370468,2012,70420
Lithuania474,1846,788439,52427,872126
Paraguay463,19916,475445,92879647
S Korea462,555 +4,943 3,739 +34 403,4192,83455,397736
Venezuela433,2085,170420,4367,602681
Palestine431,1614,542423,1623,45750
Slovenia425,2885,255386,45633,577274
Kuwait413,4192,465410,6632913
Dominican Republic407,6294,210400,8362,583167
Uruguay400,2756,132391,8802,26316
Mongolia382,898 +375 2,011 +3 313,25667,631192
Honduras378,113 +67 10,413 +1 121,722527245,97859
Libya373,7395,476350,23918,024
Ethiopia371,8036,784349,30615,713212
Moldova365,1659,162348,9457,058206
Egypt360,43520,594298,86540,97690
Armenia339,5787,631318,48113,466
Oman304,5814,113300,0214472
Bahrain277,7521,394276,0393192
Bosnia and Herzegovina276,54812,658192,21871,672
Norway275,7631,09388,952185,71864
Singapore267,150735255,12411,29160
Latvia255,4024,232239,46511,705144
Kenya255,2605,335248,3761,54920
Qatar243,758611241,0612,08611
Estonia223,6891,808205,29616,58534
North Macedonia216,3287,609200,6698,050
Australia214,879 +1,519 2,033 +12 195,68617,16071
Nigeria214,3172,978207,3573,98211
Algeria210,9216,083144,75360,08516
Zambia210,2203,667206,4251287
Albania200,6393,104190,9026,63323
Botswana195,3022,419192,4524311
Uzbekistan193,893 +260 1,413 +4 190,5031981,97723
Finland189,7301,35646,000142,37451
Kyrgyzstan183,510 +50 2,755 +3 178,478742,277131
Montenegro157,8692,314153,1372,41860
Afghanistan157,3877,310140,5969,4811124
Mozambique151,6521,941149,5381738
Zimbabwe136,3794,707128,8292,84312
Cyprus135,503598124,37010,53551
Ghana130,9201,209129,0426695
Namibia129,2433,573125,4951751
Uganda127,5513,25297,56726,732115
Cambodia120,207 +24 2,953 +4 116,56921685
El Salvador119,8033,779102,98213,042336
Cameroon107,1481,804102,7162,628152
Rwanda100,3811,34345,52253,5161
China98,993 +96 4,63693,3853097210
Maldives91,89325189,9131,72923
Jamaica91,3042,40262,70226,2009
Luxembourg90,33687984,5364,92112
Laos76,4961867,33968,971
Senegal73,9961,88672,093171
Trinidad and Tobago72,7752,19859,36311,21422
Angola65,2081,73563,2632103
Malawi61,9362,30758,80782267
Ivory Coast61,77570560,816254
Réunion61,18838457,7813,02318
DRC58,3191,10750,9306,282
Guadeloupe55,2847482,25052,28623
Fiji52,53269751,077758
Suriname50,929 +47 1,16929,576220,1849
Syria48,3572,76029,39216,205
Eswatini46,9171,24845,24842110
French Polynesia46,3216367
French Guiana46,09432811,25434,5127
Martinique45,50171810444,6791
Madagascar44,33096742,9154483
Sudan43,4893,16435,4914,834
Malta39,66846837,5171,6832
Mauritania39,40883537,70087316
Cabo Verde38,40535037,9599623
Guyana38,02799835,8911,13818
Gabon37,34227932,2964,76710
Papua New Guinea35,35455034,2435617
Guinea30,77038729,72565849
Belize30,61857828,9471,09310
Togo26,28224325,918121
Tanzania26,2707307
Barbados25,62723322,6302,764
Haiti25,35174621,5033,102
Benin24,86316124,5461565
Seychelles23,53712722,912498
Somalia23,0161,32712,0469,643
Bahamas22,80968521,6145104
Lesotho21,80766313,7077,437
Mauritius21,76045519,9231,382
Mayotte20,9731852,96417,824
Burundi20,4323877319,621
Timor-Leste19,82212219,6973
Congo18,97035412,4216,195
Channel Islands18,65610416,2582,294
Iceland18,1983516,5971,5663
Andorra17,65813216,0791,4474
Mali17,57261115,1991,762
Curaçao17,44017917,174873
Nicaragua17,2542104,22512,819
Tajikistan17,09512416,9665
Taiwan16,62684815,627151
Aruba16,39217416,03018813
Burkina Faso16,00028615,345369
Brunei15,1119714,5654492
Equatorial Guinea13,59917513,346781
Djibouti13,50518713,29424
Saint Lucia13,01728012,6251129
South Sudan12,75813312,4631622
Hong Kong12,44621312,14390
New Caledonia12,19527611,61030911
New Zealand11,992 +97 445,759556,18964
CAR11,7421016,8594,7822
Isle of Man11,6146610,6249241
Yemen10,0061,9506,8921,16423
Gambia9,9923429,640101
Cayman Islands7,44473,5703,86714
Eritrea7,412607,143209
Gibraltar7,324986,8224042
Niger7,0562616,6751202
Guinea-Bissau6,4421486,27519
Sierra Leone6,402121
Dominica6,120395,712369
San Marino5,979935,6102762
Liberia5,9152835,4581742
Grenada5,900 +2 2005,6251752
Bermuda5,7511065,615302
Chad5,7011814,874646
St. Vincent Grenadines5,579745,0774287
Liechtenstein4,752624,30438611
Sint Maarten4,593754,4982010
Comoros4,5211504,30467
Antigua and Barbuda4,1411174,018611
Saint Martin3,973561,3992,5187
Monaco3,820363,6401441
Faeroe Islands3,750133,2345037
Sao Tome and Principe3,732563,6751
Turks and Caicos3,103253,04929
Caribbean Netherlands2,997222,687288
British Virgin Islands2,809387
Saint Kitts and Nevis2,787282,747121
Bhutan2,64032,62314
St. Barth1,6036
Greenland1,5421,1563862
Anguilla1,41431,32388
Diamond Princess71213699
Wallis and Futuna4457438
Falkland Islands83
Macao 7777
Saint Pierre Miquelon593227
Montserrat441412
Vatican City 2727
Solomon Islands 2020
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Palau 88
Vanuatu6132
Marshall Islands 44
Samoa 33
Saint Helena 22
Micronesia 11
Tonga 11
Total 264,474,993 41,003 5,250,066 465 236,730,389 30,723 20,374,442 1338.45
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.