View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-09-19 22:59:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

5392666 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

30,908,526

Deaths

959,641

Recovered

22,293,324

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
182,083
Currently Infected Patients
-6,328,009 (-3475%)
in Mild Condition
6,510,092 (3575%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
23,252,965
Currently Infected Patients
22,293,324 (96%)
Recovered / Discharged
959,641 (4%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA6,960,615 +34,674 203,695 +528 4,214,50222,6082,542,41814120
India5,392,666 +87,191 86,699 +1,074 4,295,75590,5541,010,2128944
Brazil4,503,002 +5,568 136,035 +178 3,789,139577,8288318
Russia1,097,251 +6,065 19,339 +144 906,4625,255171,4502300
Peru756,41231,283600,795124,3341449
Colombia750,47123,850621,521105,100863
Mexico688,954 +4,841 72,803 +624 492,1923,776123,9592657
South Africa659,656 +2,029 15,940 +83 589,4342,59054,282539
Spain659,33430,4951345
Argentina613,65812,705 +49 478,07710,791122,8763225
Chile444,674 +1,847 12,254 +55 418,1012,12014,319894
France442,194 +13,498 31,274 +26 91,574319,346827
Iran419,043 +2,845 24,118 +166 357,6322,12737,2933893
UK390,358 +4,422 41,759 +27 138
Bangladesh347,372 +1,567 4,913 +32 254,3862,05188,073
Saudi Arabia329,271 +551 4,458 +28 309,4301,07815,3831166
Iraq315,597 +3,907 8,491 +83 249,5394,23457,567536
Pakistan305,031 +645 6,415 +7 292,0443616,572562
Turkey301,348 +1,538 7,445 +68 266,1171,31227,7861432
Italy296,569 +1,638 35,692 +24 217,71690943,161215
Philippines283,460 +3,962 4,930 +100 209,8851,12868,6451048
Germany272,080 +836 9,466 +2 243,00019,614246
Indonesia240,687 +4,168 9,448 +112 174,3503,57656,889
Israel183,602 +4,531 1,226 +30 132,4492,42549,927604
Ukraine172,712 +3,240 3,516 +48 76,7541,26892,442177
Canada142,774 +863 9,211 +6 124,1874649,37682
Bolivia130,051 +632 7,550 +39 88,45774134,04471
Ecuador125,620 +1,491 11,084 +40 97,06317,473379
Qatar123,146 +229 209120,0892672,84858
Romania111,550 +1,333 4,402 +42 89,11988418,029461
Dominican Republic107,700 +968 2,044 +10 80,82064124,836210
Kazakhstan107,199 +65 1,671101,8222123,706221
Panama104,8792,22979,09323,557156
Egypt101,7725,73387,9588,08141
Morocco99,816 +2,552 1,795 +40 79,0082,31819,013264
Belgium99,649 +1,673 9,937 +1 18,9085470,80478
Kuwait99,049 +521 581 +1 89,4987228,97096
Netherlands91,934 +1,887 6,275 +2 64
Oman91,75381884,6486,287180
Sweden88,2375,86515
China85,269 +14 4,63480,46481713
Guatemala84,3443,07673,7487,5205
UAE84,242 +809 404 +1 73,51272210,326
Poland78,330 +1,002 2,282 +12 63,86154912,18783
Japan77,4941,48269,8996,113170
Belarus75,461 +231 776 +3 73,2121141,473
Honduras70,611 +491 2,146 +24 21,14947247,31627
Ethiopia68,131 +616 1,089 +17 27,93930139,103294
Portugal68,025 +849 1,899 +5 45,40435120,72264
Venezuela65,17453054,21810,426146
Bahrain63,879221 +1 56,7006,95842
Costa Rica63,712 +1,338 706 +20 23,55239239,454247
Nepal62,797 +1,204 401 +11 45,2671,44717,129
Singapore57,558 +15 2757,14271389
Nigeria56,9561,09448,3057,5577
Uzbekistan50,992 +739 427 +8 47,2717443,294243
Algeria49,623 +210 1,665 +6 34,92310513,03531
Switzerland49,2832,04540,5006,73829
Czechia47,285 +1,023 499 +4 24,01816022,76891
Armenia47,154 +244 928 +2 42,5511823,675
Moldova46,336 +688 1,201 +15 34,23650210,899549
Ghana45,877 +117 297 +2 45,0811084995
Kyrgyzstan45,335 +91 1,06341,484692,78824
Azerbaijan39,042 +148 574 +2 36,6011771,867
Afghanistan38,919 +36 1,43732,5764,90693
Austria37,474 +813 765 +2 28,9615107,74884
Kenya36,829 +105 64623,7776812,40644
Palestine35,003 +602 253 +3 23,44611311,304
Serbia32,840 +83 740 +1 31,41168923
Ireland32,538 +267 1,79223,3647,38214
Paraguay32,12761116,92114,595143
Lebanon28,297 +779 286 +5 11,44070116,571124
El Salvador27,428 +82 808 +4 21,2474225,37392
Libya27,234 +796 436 +18 14,67947212,119
Australia26,885 +24 844 +7 23,9621072,07912
Bosnia and Herzegovina25,217 +320 758 +6 17,4891246,970
S Korea22,893 +110 378 +1 19,9701992,545152
Denmark22,436 +589 63517,3162064,4854
Cameroon20,431 +60 41619,12489130
Ivory Coast19,269 +69 12018,392757
Bulgaria18,73375313,5104,47034
Hungary16,920 +809 675 +6 4,38214211,86330
North Macedonia16,557 +140 689 +6 13,792602,0764
Madagascar16,020 +49 219 +2 14,630431,17137
Greece14,978 +240 331 +4 9,9896,1854,65865
Croatia14,725 +212 24412,3531842,12824
Senegal14,688 +43 302 +1 11,1531023,23327
Zambia14,02232913,207486
Sudan13,5358366,7595,940
Norway12,820 +51 26710,3712,1822
Albania12,226 +153 358 +5 6,888574,98013
DRC10,488 +32 2689,89128329
Namibia10,292 +85 111 +3 7,969222,21213
Guinea10,231639,66050824
Malaysia10,167 +20 130 +1 9,3155172212
French Guiana9,692 +33 659,341432864
Maldives9,649 +81 338,1881111,42812
Tajikistan9,303 +44 738,066401,164
Tunisia9,110 +540 138 +5 2,366246,60647
Finland8,922 +64 3397,7008833
Gabon8,696537,8487955
Haiti8,6002216,3632,016
Luxembourg7,9281247,1406642
Montenegro7,7111334,9972,581
Zimbabwe7,6472245,8831,540
Mauritania7,365 +4 1616,927452773
Slovakia6,546 +290 393,5191292,98822
Mozambique6,537 +273 41 +1 3,6201182,876
Uganda6,017 +423 63 +2 2,581373,373
Malawi5,718 +2 1794,03041,5094
Djibouti5,403615,3339
Eswatini5,2151034,47863411
Cabo Verde5,141504,548543
Cuba5,055 +51 113 +2 4,2843565818
Hong Kong5,010 +13 1034,7071120013
Equatorial Guinea5,002834,509410
Congo4,986 +6 893,8871,010
Nicaragua4,9611472,9131,901
Myanmar4,870 +403 81 +11 1,188583,601
CAR4,786621,8302,8942
Jamaica4,758 +187 60 +5 1,327633,3719
Suriname4,691964,2803157
Rwanda4,689 +18 26 +1 2,910651,753
Jordan4,540 +196 30 +1 2,6721611,83813
Slovenia4,309 +114 141 +1 2,981421,18718
Angola3,901 +53 1471,44522,30913
Trinidad and Tobago3,739 +88 601,5862,0936
Syria3,7311689182,645
Lithuania3,664 +99 872,197161,380
Mayotte3,541402,9645372
Gambia3,504 +19 1081,992191,404
Thailand3,500 +3 59 +1 3,338101031
Aruba3,460232,1281,30911
Guadeloupe3,426268372,56328
Somalia3,401 +11 982,812491
Georgia3,306 +187 191,481461,806
Sri Lanka3,283 +2 133,07010200
Réunion3,194151,7941,385
Bahamas3,177691,6261,48265
Mali3,006 +15 1282,34917529
Estonia2,875 +61 642,374174373
Malta2,699 +65 19 +2 2,017216632
South Sudan2,642 +33 491,2901,303
Botswana2,567136241,9301
Iceland2,307 +77 102,1164181
Guinea-Bissau2,303391,1271,1375
Benin2,280401,950290
Sierra Leone2,159 +6 721,6501437
Guyana2,102621,31472616
Yemen2,026 +2 5851,221220
Uruguay1,890461,603241
New Zealand1,811 +2 251,7195674
Burkina Faso1,797561,173568
Togo1,640411,251348
Cyprus1,590 +25 221,2822862
Belize1,590 +23 20 +1 812707583
Andorra1,564531,1643474
Latvia1,515 +17 361,248231
Lesotho1,39033754603
Liberia1,335 +1 821,216237
French Polynesia1,209 +98 2966932414
Niger1,183691,10410
Chad1,149 +2 81966102
Martinique1,12218981,0065
Vietnam1,06835942191
Sao Tome and Principe9081587320
San Marino7354266033
Diamond Princess71213651484
Turks and Caicos667 +4 55672953
Channel Islands64448575212
Sint Maarten574 +9 20 +1 48811666
Papua New Guinea5166232278
Tanzania509211833057
Taiwan506 +3 7479120
Burundi473137498
Comoros470744914
Faeroe Islands431 +1 41219
Mauritius3661033818
Eritrea36430559
Gibraltar350 +4 322728
Isle of Man339243123
Saint Martin330620611811
Mongolia31130291
Cambodia2752741
Bhutan258 +6 186472
Curaçao2281831441
Cayman Islands20812043
Monaco1911152381
Barbados18571726
Bermuda17891645
Brunei14531421
Seychelles1411365
Liechtenstein113 +1 110913
Antigua and Barbuda95392
British Virgin Islands69148202
St. Vincent Grenadines 6464
Macao 4646
Caribbean Netherlands3611718
Fiji3222641
Timor-Leste27261
Saint Lucia27261
New Caledonia 2626
Grenada 2424
Dominica24186
Laos23221
St. Barth23167
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1717
Greenland 1414
Falkland Islands 1313
Montserrat13112
Vatican City 1212
Saint Pierre Miquelon1156
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla 33
Total 30,908,526 221,834 959,641 3,911 22,293,324 182,083 6,510,092 945.25
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.