View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2021-04-16 12:12:01

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

14291917 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

139,801,691

Deaths

3,002,153

Recovered

118,864,018

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
108,444
Currently Infected Patients
-17,827,076 (-16439%)
in Mild Condition
17,935,520 (16539%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
121,866,171
Currently Infected Patients
118,864,018 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
3,002,153 (2%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA32,224,139578,99324,770,9806,874,1669759
India14,291,917 +4,177 174,33512,547,8663,8881,569,7168944
Brazil13,758,093365,95412,236,2951,155,8448318
France5,187,879100,0734,008,0351,079,7715924
Russia4,684,148 +8,995 104,795 +397 4,310,5579,109268,7962300
UK4,380,976127,1914,113,338140,447351
Turkey4,086,95735,0313,535,040516,8863080
Italy3,826,156115,9373,200,196510,0233417
Spain3,396,68576,8823,123,268196,5352143
Germany3,095,01680,1412,752,00015,900262,8754662
Poland2,660,088 +17,847 61,208 +595 2,255,23216,594343,6483425
Argentina2,629,15658,9252,300,232269,9993900
Colombia2,602,71967,1992,432,061103,4594299
Mexico2,295,435 +4,189 211,213 +401 1,820,9593,093263,2634798
Iran2,194,133 +25,261 66,008 +328 1,761,49712,456366,6284652
Ukraine1,921,244 +17,479 39,096 +438 1,465,82012,054416,328177
Peru1,681,06356,1491,602,03422,8802603
Czechia1,597,103 +3,238 28,317 +38 1,485,92423782,8621016
Indonesia1,594,722 +5,363 43,196 +123 1,444,2295,975107,297
South Africa1,562,93153,5711,488,06021,300546
Netherlands1,378,14516,8611,150,702210,582772
Chile1,101,69824,7661,033,18943,7433257
Canada1,096,71623,500990,07483,1421089
Romania1,020,30125,800925,39569,1061518
Iraq956,86014,885837,336104,639501
Belgium939,309 +3,993 23,636 +33 789,4233,128126,250941
Philippines914,971 +10,726 15,738 +145 705,757650193,476750
Sweden892,48013,761718,242160,477391
Israel836,726 +20 6,315 +1 827,5551082,856205
Portugal829,35816,933787,01125,414109
Pakistan745,182 +5,364 15,982 +110 650,7754,12378,4254302
Hungary742,198 +5,216 24,762 +241 445,9205,422271,5161117
Bangladesh707,36210,081597,214100,067
Jordan679,1388,057621,87049,211729
Serbia654,8705,881575,77173,218259
Switzerland630,19410,498564,85054,846213
Austria589,299 +2,416 9,843 +30 550,4702,86628,986558
Japan516,1219,500473,57033,051631
Lebanon504,8006,809416,62481,367795
Morocco504,2608,927490,3664,967243
UAE491,4231,545475,01214,866
Saudi Arabia402,1426,791386,1029,249999
Bulgaria382,76114,979300,39167,391811
Slovakia374,586 +636 10,970 +93 255,300108,316452
Malaysia370,528 +2,551 1,365 +2 350,5631,52418,600227
Panama359,8306,183349,7183,929105
Ecuador355,43117,489298,60439,338601
Belarus340,0232,393330,4837,147
Greece308,0069,239264,32434,443819
Croatia303,598 +2,698 6,486 +44 281,0591,90816,053186
Azerbaijan294,2114,045257,94232,224
Georgia293,321 +1,077 3,916 +8 279,8314429,574
Bolivia286,114 +823 12,603 +84 235,49589938,01671
Nepal282,0543,066274,6044,384
Kazakhstan281,351 +2,656 3,333 +27 241,6252,17736,393221
Tunisia279,3769,553231,28538,538450
Palestine276,4072,937241,34332,127177
Dominican Republic259,6393,405217,61338,621156
Kuwait253,0661,428236,38415,254244
Paraguay244,5285,110200,25939,159504
Moldova244,1775,493227,56911,115290
Ireland242,4024,820222,84314,73951
Denmark240,3302,449229,3728,50937
Ethiopia236,5543,285175,87957,3901031
Lithuania231,601 +1,088 3,739 +7 209,53864818,324167
Slovenia230,826 +860 4,147 +5 213,9801,16512,699154
Costa Rica227,5333,065196,75227,716236
Egypt213,79812,611161,47039,71790
Guatemala208,6947,120188,69512,8795
Armenia207,103 +961 3,835 +18 186,2001,07517,068
Honduras198,975 +761 4,929 +24 76,21484117,832576
Qatar193,952357171,98521,610489
Bosnia and Herzegovina187,7157,702144,93235,081
Venezuela179,3651,853161,82015,692263
Oman176,6681,821156,84518,002267
Libya170,5582,873155,71211,973
Nigeria164,0802,061154,2857,73411
Bahrain160,934574149,15911,20189
Uruguay156,4991,726122,63732,136508
Kenya149,2192,42499,58047,215261
North Macedonia145,0014,357120,70719,937124
Myanmar142,617 +7 3,206131,88457,527
Albania129,1282,335100,01326,78018
Algeria119,1423,14483,04832,95016
Estonia116,678 +478 1,070 +6 100,1761,08015,43261
S Korea112,789 +672 1,790 +2 103,0625497,937111
Latvia110,343 +612 2,042 +12 101,0887,21394
Norway106,22470788,95216,56555
Sri Lanka95,94960892,6113032,730
Montenegro95,0421,41289,9653,66569
Ghana91,54576689,4001,3798
Kyrgyzstan91,374 +230 1,544 +4 86,6211303,20925
Zambia90,5321,23088,2831,01951
China90,468 +11 4,63685,53392995
Cuba90,40849185,1214,79669
Uzbekistan86,022 +292 635 +1 83,6491871,73823
Finland83,633 +380 88546,00036,74837
Mozambique69,00279461,1127,09668
El Salvador67,0992,068 +8 63,4711,56055
Luxembourg64,54978560,5633,20130
Cameroon61,73191956,9263,886385
Singapore60,769 +34 3060,4173222
Afghanistan57,721 +109 2,539 +4 52,105223,0771124
Cyprus53,94428339,06114,60064
Namibia46,18559644,3221,26733
Ivory Coast45,44427344,925246
Botswana44,07567139,4933,9111
Jamaica43,24069719,36923,17432
Uganda41,26333840,8982724
Senegal39,6061,08538,34317817
Thailand39,038 +1,585 9728,4809710,4611
Zimbabwe37,4221,55034,96191112
Malawi33,9021,13431,6911,07720
Sudan31,7902,20825,5394,043
Madagascar30,20752724,8934,787301
Malta29,83340328,842588
Australia29,483 +14 91026,3852,188
DRC28,76974525,8412,183
Maldives25,9396723,2422,63082
Angola23,95155722,1751,21920
Rwanda23,74432121,8051,6188
Gabon21,56613218,2193,21520
Guinea21,392 +93 138 +2 18,856412,39824
Syria20,7131,41414,4694,830
Cabo Verde19,78018817,8021,79023
Mayotte19,7571682,96416,6256
Mongolia19,672 +1,107 37 +6 11,0444068,59188
French Polynesia18,6801414,84213,6971
Réunion18,42513516,7941,49654
Eswatini18,41267017,682603
Mauritania18,07245217,45316714
French Guiana17,965959,9957,87512
Tajikistan13,3089013,218
Burkina Faso13,06415412,730180
Haiti12,87625111,723902
Somalia12,8376565,3466,835
Guadeloupe12,7171762,24210,29913
Mali12,7064217,2615,024
Andorra12,64112111,98953129
Belize12,52931812,141701
Togo12,2141179,5432,554
Curaçao11,674807,9813,61322
Hong Kong11,636 +17 20911,25371746
Guyana11,52726310,0151,24910
Lesotho10,7093155,0285,366
South Sudan10,41611410,148154
Djibouti10,2751108,7451,420
Aruba10,219929,61151614
Congo10,0841398,2081,737
Martinique9,89064989,72824
Bahamas9,5051908,9653503
Suriname9,4581858,75152212
Papua New Guinea9,188828468,260
Trinidad and Tobago8,6781507,84368514
Benin7,611956,72878835
Equatorial Guinea7,2591066,88526811
Nicaragua6,7781804,2252,373
Iceland6,279296,170802
Gambia5,6941705,1763483
CAR5,682755,1124952
Yemen5,6571,0972,1782,38223
Cambodia5,480 +262 38 +2 2,393743,049
Niger5,1131904,7671561
San Marino5,010864,6712537
Seychelles4,765254,351389
Chad4,6731684,320185
Saint Lucia4,355644,225661
Gibraltar4,290944,181151
Channel Islands4,053863,956111
Sierra Leone4,016792,8331,104
Comoros3,8091463,58974
Barbados3,753443,63871
Guinea-Bissau3,706663,10653411
Eritrea3,486103,280196
Burundi3,42467732,645
Liechtenstein2,790 +10 562,6658693
Vietnam2,758352,445278
New Zealand2,591262,464101
Monaco2,387312,268885
Turks and Caicos2,367172,285652
Sao Tome and Principe2,271352,20135
Sint Maarten2,199272,136361
Liberia2,042851,899582
Bermuda2,023171,14086641
St. Vincent Grenadines1,818101,6771312
Saint Martin1,702121,3992917
Isle of Man1,575291,53412
Caribbean Netherlands1,529141,43085
Antigua and Barbuda1,209319472314
Mauritius1,20215865322
Timor-Leste1,1382564572
Taiwan1,070 +2 111,032127
Bhutan934187657
St. Barth9341462471
Diamond Princess71213699
Faeroe Islands66216601
Cayman Islands523249922
Tanzania509211833057
Wallis and Futuna438 +1 5443893
Brunei221320612
British Virgin Islands18711824
Dominica1651596
Grenada15511522
New Caledonia1215863
Fiji682642
Falkland Islands62557
Laos54 +1 495
Macao49481
Saint Kitts and Nevis 4444
Greenland 3131
Vatican City271512
Anguilla25223
Saint Pierre Miquelon 2424
Montserrat20119
Solomon Islands20182
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
Marshall Islands 44
Vanuatu312
Samoa321
Micronesia 11
Total 139,801,691 134,312 3,002,153 3,239 118,864,018 108,444 17,935,520 1643.92
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.