View latest Indian educational results 2022 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2022-05-28 11:43:03

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

43150215 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

537,069,853

Deaths

6,363,221

Recovered

483,140,720

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
309,731
Currently Infected Patients
-24,532,285 (-7921%)
in Mild Condition
24,842,016 (8021%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
489,503,941
Currently Infected Patients
483,140,720 (99%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,363,221 (1%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA85,699,8471,031,21881,998,2232,670,4062487
India43,150,215524,57242,609,33516,308698
Brazil30,921,145666,36529,939,873314,9078318
France29,439,416148,12928,779,968511,3191173
Germany26,254,124139,13225,119,50033,200995,492741
UK22,277,696178,46521,893,348205,883188
Spain18,348,029 +41,648 159,605 +35 7,361,69410,826,730416
Russia18,319,848 +4,556 378,870 +86 17,725,4405,844215,5382300
S Korea18,067,669 +14,382 24,139 +36 17,590,79249,856452,738196
Italy17,355,119166,47616,449,697738,946252
Turkey15,068,01798,94814,965,9463,123975
Vietnam10,715,24743,0789,431,4501,240,719169
Argentina9,178,795128,8258,895,999153,971300
Japan8,765,867 +28,335 30,497 +39 8,430,42942,101304,94181
Netherlands8,081,99222,3148,021,89437,78438
Iran7,231,284141,3027,042,87147,111591
Australia7,189,365 +32,810 8,432 +58 6,823,447357,48692
Colombia6,103,455139,8545,934,23129,370342
Indonesia6,053,894156,5655,894,3802,9492771
Poland6,007,073 +266 116,311 +6 5,335,40124555,361981
Mexico5,759,773324,7685,054,809380,1964798
Ukraine5,011,433108,538177
Malaysia4,500,93435,6584,439,89225,38430
Thailand4,438,999 +4,488 29,951 +38 4,362,3173,92146,7311496
Austria4,244,86518,6434,187,97038,25246
Belgium4,147,56831,7274,018,63797,20493
Israel4,130,87910,8394,103,14916,891150
Portugal4,066,67422,58361
South Africa3,948,119101,1283,798,04948,942192
Czechia3,919,600 +256 40,281 +1 3,877,9394441,3808
Canada3,863,12140,9673,526,842295,312354
Philippines3,689,86560,4553,626,9882,422480
Chile3,675,08557,8673,493,516123,702125
Switzerland3,650,66113,9483,593,0382,78943,67545
Peru3,578,364213,155175
Greece3,439,77329,7713,362,81947,183133
DPRK3,359,380 +88,530 693,156,310118,620203,001
Denmark2,982,8506,3442,969,4767,03014
Romania2,908,01865,676101
Sweden2,507,94818,9442,482,0064286,9987
Iraq2,327,77725,2192,301,5331,0257
Serbia2,016,57616,0771,994,4196,0809
Bangladesh1,953,37929,1301,902,01622,2331259
Hungary1,917,77746,5071,841,73129,53918
Taiwan1,815,703 +80,881 1,911 +127 355,41644,1641,458,376
Slovakia1,789,351 +150 20,096 +3 1,766,8213332,43423
Jordan1,694,21614,0481,678,9411,227124
Georgia1,655,22116,8111,637,2931,117
Ireland1,561,6327,2711,535,13819,22320
Pakistan1,530,233 +90 30,3791,496,1233,73177
Norway1,432,6873,14120
Kazakhstan1,305,72313,6611,291,88517724
Singapore1,290,0461,3831,208,60480,0595
Hong Kong1,211,5889,3755
Morocco1,167,52716,0761,150,0631,388293
Bulgaria1,164,52637,1321,049,29778,09738
New Zealand1,143,146 +6,438 1,098 +11 1,093,1026,71048,946
Croatia1,135,87415,9781,117,2372,6594
Cuba1,105,1818,5291,096,38726523
Lebanon1,098,97110,4241,086,2232,324186
Finland1,092,1934,52221
Lithuania1,062,296 +111 9,1421,035,94814117,2068
Tunisia1,042,36228,63229
Slovenia1,024,2196,6341,012,3115,2746
Belarus982,8676,978
Nepal979,11311,952967,037124
Uruguay916,3887,227901,5557,60618
Bolivia908,383 +246 21,947 +1 868,21056718,226220
UAE906,6392,302890,31114,026
Costa Rica891,0388,495854,42628,11745
Ecuador876,00935,622759
Guatemala859,31118,084837,9383,2895
Panama847,3758,244808,51830,61316
Latvia828,0775,823819,9012,3537
Azerbaijan792,7149,710782,95747
Saudi Arabia765,7889,140750,2326,41680
Sri Lanka663,80416,514646,947343
Paraguay650,66118,894624,6737,0942
Kuwait632,7812,555629,6955314
Myanmar613,28019,434592,2611,585
Bahrain583,5301,486578,2643,7801
Dominican Republic582,6934,377576,7491,5676
Palestine582,3635,356576,87912817
Estonia576,0472,561518,18855,2986
Venezuela523,5405,720516,7291,091230
Moldova518,79311,521504,1423,13049
Egypt515,64524,613442,18248,850122
Libya501,9046,430490,9734,501101
Cyprus489,9631,059124,370364,53460
Ethiopia472,0487,513455,8558,68013
Mongolia469,8852,179313,256154,450192
Honduras425,11310,899132,401281,813105
Armenia422,9398,624412,2402,075
Réunion414,615777406,4847,35410
Oman389,4734,260384,6695442
Bosnia and Herzegovina377,82915,787
Qatar367,939677365,9871,275
Kenya324,5585,651318,420487
Zambia321,5033,985316,872646
North Macedonia311,7019,300301,819582
Botswana307,1262,695303,8455861
Albania276,0483,497272,2473042
Algeria265,8706,875178,40080,5956
Nigeria256,0283,143250,0362,84911
Zimbabwe251,9595,500243,7492,71012
Luxembourg244,1821,073235,9397,170
Uzbekistan238,9831,637237,21413223
Montenegro237,0002,720233,8424386
Mozambique225,6762,203223,32115213
China223,933 +96 5,226215,6082693,099162
Laos209,950 +28 756
Kyrgyzstan200,9932,991196,4061,596131
Iceland187,664153
Afghanistan180,122 +30 7,701 +2 162,9309,4911124
Maldives179,662298163,68715,67725
Martinique169,620936104168,5808
Namibia165,7974,035158,7652,997
Uganda164,0693,596100,20560,2682
El Salvador162,7554,131158,2783468
Ghana161,3701,445159,881441
Trinidad and Tobago160,4933,903147,3299,26118
Brunei147,872 +205 223146,1862701,463
Guadeloupe140,1308542,250137,02619
Cambodia136,2623,056133,2015
Jamaica135,6633,04486,55046,069
Rwanda130,0071,45945,52283,026
Cameroon119,9471,930117,79122613
Angola99,1941,90097,149145
Malta94,44071991,8241,8974
DRC88,0361,33850,93035,768
Senegal86,1011,96684,11520
Malawi85,9642,63982,86046567
French Guiana82,95239711,25471,3011
Ivory Coast82,15579981,28076
Suriname80,4161,34149,48529,590
Barbados80,03844477,1402,454
Channel Islands76,19017675,439575
French Polynesia72,9116497
Eswatini72,3711,40670,58338211
Fiji64,94186363,0341,044
Guyana64,5211,23262,667622
Madagascar64,3141,39359,3703,5516
Sudan62,2514,941
New Caledonia61,88031360,9995689
Bhutan59,6142159,56429
Mauritania59,10298257,859261
Belize59,04967757,1881,1846
Cabo Verde56,26440155,71914423
Syria55,8803,15052,610120
Gabon47,62230447,30315
Papua New Guinea44,42565143,755197
Seychelles43,95916743,420372
Curaçao43,86427743,1534343
Andorra42,89415342,18156014
Burundi41,92738
Mauritius38,04099636,373671
Mayotte37,5231872,96434,372
Togo37,07227336,76138
Aruba37,03421336,495326
Guinea36,59744236,113428
Tanzania35,3548407
Faeroe Islands34,658285
Bahamas34,57281032,7201,042
Lesotho32,91069724,1558,058
Mali31,08273430,191157
Haiti30,78183529,669277
Isle of Man28,41610526,7941,517
Benin26,95216325,5061,2835
Somalia26,5351,35013,18212,003
Saint Lucia25,53837124,3038641
Cayman Islands24,477288,55315,8961
Congo24,07938520,1783,516
Timor-Leste22,90913122,75919
Burkina Faso20,85338220,43932
Nicaragua18,4912254,22514,041
Gibraltar18,41910216,5791,738
Solomon Islands18,17414616,3571,6712
Grenada17,61222616,6956914
South Sudan17,59013813,5143,9381
Liechtenstein17,4288417,30044
Tajikistan17,38812417,264
San Marino17,08311516,8411274
Equatorial Guinea15,91518315,704285
Djibouti15,63118915,42715
Bermuda14,75513814,305312
CAR14,6491136,8597,6772
Dominica14,1846513,775344
Samoa13,145251,60511,5154
Monaco12,1245712,009584
Gambia12,00236511,59146
Greenland11,971212,7619,1894
Yemen11,8192,1499,04262823
Tonga11,5661110,998557
Saint Martin10,668631,3999,2067
Sint Maarten10,2798610,1276610
Caribbean Netherlands10,044359,95950
Eritrea9,7571039,6477
Niger9,0313108,628931
Vanuatu8,905148,631260
Guinea-Bissau8,2601718,033566
Antigua and Barbuda8,1191387,7642171
Comoros8,1001607,9337
Sierra Leone7,682125
Liberia7,4552945,7471,4142
Chad7,4171934,8742,350
St. Vincent Grenadines6,8701066,641123
British Virgin Islands6,765621
Turks and Caicos6,123366,044434
Sao Tome and Principe5,982735,9009
Saint Kitts and Nevis5,707435,59767
Cook Islands5,63615,56372
Palau5,04364,3317061
St. Barth4,6306
Anguilla3,20393,142524
Kiribati3,098132,6024833
Saint Pierre Miquelon2,74812,4492981
Falkland Islands1,687
Montserrat975 +17 6 +2 9065063
Diamond Princess71213699
Wallis and Futuna45474389
Macao83821
Micronesia 3030
Vatican City 2929
Marshall Islands17143
Western Sahara1019
MS Zaandam927
Niue 99
Nauru 88
Tuvalu33
Saint Helena 22
Total 537,069,853 303,563 6,363,221 445 483,140,720 309,731 24,842,016 580.42
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.