View latest Indian educational results 2020 of class 12th, SSC, HSC, SSLC, HSSLC, SSLC, HSLC, Senior Secondary, Matriculation, AHM, IX, X, XII, XI, ETT, ETTC, D.E.E.D, D.Ei, Mudrassa, Intermediate, D.Ed, D.El.Ed, DIET, 9th, 11th, 5th & 8th, Inter, Intermediate, HSSC, FA, FSc, BA, BSc, MA, MSc, MBA, Doctor, Engineering, M.Phil, PhD from all Schools, Colleges, Boards, Institues and Universities by roll number & by name online.

Coronavirus Update in India Live Map

COVID-19 Coronavirus Outbreak

Last updated: 2020-07-10 04:12:02

Cases - Deaths - Countries - Death Rate - Incubation - Age - Symptoms - Opinions - News
Map - Prevention - Symptoms - Protection - India

794855 Coronavirus Cases in India

Total Coronavirus Cases

12,413,308

Deaths

556,789

Recovered

6,981,336

ACTIVE CASES IN WORLD
24,403
Currently Infected Patients
-4,196,063 (-17195%)
in Mild Condition
4,220,466 (17295%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN WORLD
7,538,125
Currently Infected Patients
6,981,336 (93%)
Recovered / Discharged
556,789 (7%)
Deaths
Coronavirus Map | Coronavirus Update India
Country,
Other
Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Deaths
New
Deaths
Total
Recovered
Active
Cases
Serious,
Critical
Tot Cases/
1M pop
USA3,219,999135,8221,426,4281,657,74915645
Brazil1,759,10369,2541,152,467537,3828318
India794,855 +25,803 21,623 +479 495,96019,406277,2728944
Russia707,30110,843481,316215,1422300
Peru316,44811,314207,80297,3321292
UK313,48343,995 +89 279
Chile306,2166,682274,92224,6121999
Spain300,13628,401617
Mexico282,283 +7,280 33,526 +730 172,2304,43576,527378
Iran250,45812,305212,17625,9773324
Italy242,36334,926193,97813,45969
Pakistan240,8484,983145,31190,5542193
South Africa238,3393,720113,061121,558539
Saudi Arabia223,3272,100161,09660,1312225
Turkey209,9625,300190,39014,2721179
Germany199,1989,125183,6006,473292
Bangladesh175,4942,23884,54488,7121
France170,09429,97978,17061,945512
Colombia133,9734,71456,27272,987875
Canada106,8058,74970,57427,4822152
Qatar102,11014297,2724,696145
Argentina90,6931,72038,31350,660688
China83,585 +4 4,63478,609193424
Egypt79,2543,61722,75352,88441
Sweden74,3335,50090
Indonesia70,7363,41732,65134,668
Iraq69,6122,88239,50227,228415
Belarus64,41144953,60910,35389
Ecuador64,2214,90029,18430,137310
Belgium62,2109,77817,15935,27332
UAE53,57732843,5709,6791
Kazakhstan53,02126435,13717,620221
Kuwait52,84038242,6869,772150
Philippines51,7541,31412,81337,627213
Oman51,72523633,02118,468129
Ukraine51,2241,32723,78426,11385
Netherlands50,7986,13720
Singapore45,4232641,6453,7521
Portugal45,2771,64430,04913,58474
Bolivia44,113 +1,129 1,638 +61 13,35447129,12171
Panama42,21683920,43720,940160
Dominican Republic40,79084220,42619,522208
Poland36,9511,55125,4779,92365
Israel34,82534818,45216,025122
Afghanistan33,90895720,84712,10431
Switzerland32,5861,96629,4001,22016
Bahrain31,52810326,5204,90554
Romania30,7891,83420,9697,986240
Nigeria30,74868912,54617,5137
Armenia30,34653518,00011,81110
Guatemala26,6581,0923,79721,7695
Honduras25,9786942,72122,56358
Ireland25,5651,74323,36445812
Ghana23,46312918,6224,7128
Azerbaijan22,46428413,5918,58966
Japan20,37198117,4661,92438
Moldova18,66662411,9366,106391
Austria18,61570616,7581,15112
Algeria17,80898812,6374,18353
Serbia17,34235213,6513,339120
Nepal16,531357,8918,605
Morocco15,07924211,4473,39019
Cameroon14,91635911,5253,03252
S Korea13,338 +45 288 +1 12,0654698515
Czechia12,9193528,1284,43912
Denmark12,91660912,0452625
Ivory Coast11,750795,7525,919
Uzbekistan11,564517,2874,22637
Sudan10,1586415,2004,317
Australia9,074 +15 1067,57631,39210
Kenya8,9751732,6576,14529
Norway8,9652528,1385752
Kyrgyzstan8,8471163,0535,67824
El Salvador8,8442435,2893,312269
Malaysia8,6831218,499632
Venezuela8,008752,1005,83318
DRC7,8461893,5134,144
Senegal7,7841435,1692,47236
North Macedonia7,5723623,6243,58655
Finland7,2733296,8001442
Ethiopia6,9731202,4304,42335
Bulgaria6,6722623,2293,18128
Haiti6,4861232,1814,182
Costa Rica6,485252,0234,43714
Tajikistan6,410545,0671,289
Bosnia and Herzegovina6,0862142,8153,0574
Guinea5,881364,6721,17324
Gabon5,871462,6823,14311
French Guiana5,558222,5552,98130
Palestine5,220245254,671
Mauritania5,1261442,0262,9565
Djibouti4,955564,671228
Luxembourg4,7191104,0565533
Hungary4,2205912,8877426
CAR4,200521,1423,0062
Madagascar3,782331,9501,79950
Greece3,6721931,3742,1059
Croatia3,4161152,3239783
Thailand3,202583,085591
Albania3,188831,8321,27311
Equatorial Guinea3,071518422,178
Somalia3,048 +51 921,0141,9422
Nicaragua2,846911,993762
Mayotte2,702372,4801853
Paraguay2,638201,2291,38910
Maldives2,553132,22731312
Cuba2,403862,244734
Mali2,3701201,621629
Sri Lanka2,154111,9791641
South Sudan2,021383331,650
Lebanon2,012 +66 361,3686087
Estonia2,011691,889531
Malawi1,942253691,5484
Zambia1,895421,3485051
Iceland1,882101,85418
Lithuania1,857791,56421415
Slovakia1,851281,4773463
Congo1,821475251,249
Guinea-Bissau1,790257601,0055
Slovenia1,7761111,429236
Sierra Leone1,598631,123412
Cabo Verde1,55218730804
New Zealand1,542 +2 221,497323
Hong Kong1,36671,1761832
Yemen1,356361619376
Libya1,34238307997
Benin1,285 +86 23 +2 3339291
Tunisia1,231501,055126
Eswatini1,213176095875
Rwanda1,2103623584
Jordan1,169109821773
Latvia1,154301,0191051
Niger1,0976897653
Mozambique1,0929340743
Montenegro1,01919320680
Cyprus1,01019839152
Burkina Faso1,0055386290
Uganda1,00090892
Uruguay97729878701
Georgia968158441095
Liberia95742398517
Zimbabwe8859206670
Chad8737478811
Andorra855528021
Jamaica753 +2 106033140
Sao Tome and Principe72614283429
Diamond Princess71213651484
Togo704154832062
San Marino699426561
Suriname694174562215
Malta67496569
Namibia615255901
Channel Islands5774751218
Réunion5663472913
Tanzania509211833057
Taiwan44974384
Angola396221172576
Syria37214126232
Vietnam369347221
Mauritius342103302
Isle of Man33624312
Myanmar319625459
Comoros314727235
Botswana3141312821
Guyana286161251456
Martinique24914981375
Eritrea232107125
Mongolia227197301
Cayman Islands20111973
Burundi191111872
Faeroe Islands 188188
Guadeloupe18414157134
Gibraltar1801764
Bermuda149913731
Brunei1413138
Cambodia141131101
Lesotho1341209113
Trinidad and Tobago13381205
Monaco1084968
Bahamas107 +1 118971
Aruba1053984
Barbados987901
Seychelles941183
Liechtenstein86 +3 2 +1 723121
Bhutan805525
Sint Maarten781563
Antigua and Barbuda73357131
Gambia6333228
French Polynesia62602
Turks and Caicos5521142
Macao46451
Saint Martin4333731
Belize302199
St. Vincent Grenadines 2929
Curaçao25 +2 1245
Timor-Leste 2424
Grenada 2323
Saint Lucia22193
New Caledonia 2121
Fiji21183
Laos 1919
Dominica 1818
Saint Kitts and Nevis16151
Falkland Islands 1313
Greenland 1313
Vatican City 1212
Montserrat11110
Papua New Guinea1183
Western Sahara10181
MS Zaandam927
British Virgin Islands817
Caribbean Netherlands 77
St. Barth 66
Anguilla 33
Saint Pierre Miquelon 11
Total 12,413,308 34,489 556,789 1,363 6,981,336 24,403 4,220,466 900.75
Highlighted in green
= all cases have recovered from the infection

Highlighted in grey
= all cases have had an outcome (there are no active cases)

Coronavirus Map Live

Precautionary Measures
Information on Coronavirus
  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus is commonly known as 2019-nCoV, which is a Coronavirus and this disease is caused by respiratory illness rapidly spreading among people. First this disease was discovered in Chinese city, Wuhan.
  2. When this disease was detected in patients in Wuhan, China, it was considered that the patients of this disease work in the seafood and animal market and this disease was spread from animal to person.
  3. When the number of patients was increasing then it was noticed that most of the patients do not connect with animal market and it showed that this disease was spreading from one person to other.
Symptoms of Coronavirus
  1. High Temperature
  2. Cough
  3. Breathing problem
  4. Flu
  5. The symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days after being targeted to you. If you have been in such area recently, which was affected by Coronavirus and you have developed some symptoms, contact with your doctor immediately.
Safety from Coronavirus Disease
  1. Wash your hands, when you come from outside or bathroom
  2. Without washing your hand, avoid to touch your eyes, nose and mouth
  3. Do not visit the sick people
  4. Stay at home when you are sick
  5. While coughing or sneezing, cover your mouth
  6. Avoid traveling to Coronavirus affected countries
  7. Wear facemask to cover your mouth
What should I do after coming back from Affected countries
  1. When you come back from Coronavirus affected countries, take great care of your health for 14 days.
  2. If you find symptoms of fever, cough or your feel shortness of breath, seek medical care immediately.
  3. Regarding symptoms or recent travel to affected country, call on your doctor
  4. Your doctor will give necessary instructions to take some steps before you go to hospital
  5. When you are sick, do not travel again
Guidelines for traveling to affected countries
CDC recommends that the travelers follow necessary guidelines at the time of travelling to affected countries
  1. Be conscious of health issues in affected countries. You should be aware of the protection steps.
  2. You should not travel to affected countries, if it is not essential.